Browse Items (4813 total)
Headstone of Karl Edwin Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Karl E. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Ruth N. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Percival Mazel Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Betty Lenora Friland at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Jens Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Tags: cemeteries; cemetery; Fort Pierce; Ft. Pierce; grave; graves; gravestone; graveyards; headstones; Jens Helseth; markers; steles; Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Agathe G. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Harriet Helseth Schwebke at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Harry C. Schwebke, Jr. at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Helen Schwebke Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Charles Guice Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Oscar Harold Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Mildred E. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Jacob Ericsen at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Harold Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Everett R. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Harold Shiland Helseth and Betty Priest Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Harold Shiland Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Jennie Louise Summerlin Parker at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Isaac Edward Parker at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of John P. Summerlin at Viking Cemetery
Tags: cemeteries; cemetery; Fort Pierce; Ft. Pierce; grave; graves; gravestone; graveyards; headstones; John P. Summerlin; markers; sergeants; SGT; steles; U.S. Army; USA; Viking Cemetery; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Mae Summerlin at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Summerlin at Viking Cemetery
Tags: cemeteries; cemetery; Fort Pierce; Ft. Pierce; grave; graves; gravestone; graveyards; headstones; markers; steles; Summerlin; Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Lelano Summerlin at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Elmore W. Nelson at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of E. Kenneth at Viking Cemetery
Tags: cemeteries; cemetery; E. Kenneth; Fort Pierce; Ft. Pierce; grave; graves; gravestone; graveyards; headstones; markers; steles; Viking Cemetery
Headstone of the Infant Son of G. L and M. E. McGwigan at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of an Unknown Individual at Viking Cemetery
Tags: cemeteries; cemetery; Fort Pierce; Ft. Pierce; grave; graves; gravestone; graveyards; headstones; markers; steles; Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Mary E. Nelson at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Joseph D. Nelson at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Emma Nelson at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Clara J. Reynolds at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Martha Hubbard at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Paul R. Warren, Sr. at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Major B. Daniels at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Fannie F. Daniels at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of George A. Hamm at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Frank M. Daniels at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Arthur R. Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Headstone of Henry Hubbard at Viking Cemetery
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, January 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, February 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, March 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, April 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, May 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, June 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, July 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, September 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, October 1917
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, February 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, March 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, April 1, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, April 15, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, May 1, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, May 18, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, June 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, July 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, August 1, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, August 31, 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, October 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, November 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, December 1940
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, January 1941
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, February 1, 1941
Construction of the Downtown Orlando Post Office, March 1941
San Juan de Ulloa Hotel, 1940
The Power Generation Canadian Division
Tags: CAD; CNC; computer numeric control; computer-aided design; computers; CW251; ECONOPAC; engineering; fabrication; gas turbines; George Westinghouse; George Westinghouse, Jr.; Great North American Factory; Hamilton, Canada; Lake Ontario; orlando; Pensacola; PGBU; PGCD; Power Generation Business Unit; Power Generation Canadian Division; Quality Assurance Program; quality control; Quality Management Institute; total quality management; TQM; WECAN; Westinghouse Canada, Inc.; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Herbert Alexander Wells at the Railyard in Savannah, Georgia
Herbert Wells Dies in Sleep
Tags: 17th Street; 2nd Court; African Americans; Bahamian Americans; Bahamians; Berdina Wells; Deloria Marshall; FEC; firefighters; fireman; firemen; Florida East Coast Railway Company; Herbert Alexander Wells; Herbie Wells; Jackson Memorial Hospital; Joe L Marshall, Sr.; Joe Marshall, Jr.; John E. Marshall; Kelly Chapel; Lila Phillips Lila Marshall; Lula Marshall; Mamie Knowles; Mamie Wells; Mary Ellen Knowles; Mary Ellen Wells; Miami; Nauml McKenson; railroads; Second Court
Herbert Alexander Wells
Cary Marshall and Martha Marshall
Offspring: Washington Wells
Tags: 19th Street; 2nd Court; African Americans; Alphease Wells; Angela Wells Claire; Anthony Felton; Arthur Wells; Berdina Wells; Carlitha Felton; Carlitha Wells; Carrey Felton; Colin Wells; Earl R. Wells; Edna Wells Culmer; Ellen Major; Ellen Wells; Elma Wells; Emily Blatch Wells; Essie Wells; Ethel Wells; FEC; firefighters; fireman; firemen; Florida East Coast Railway Company; Fred Wells; Gail Moss; Gail Wells; George Moss; Gerald Wells; Giles Wells; Glen Wells; Harold Wells; Henry Morrison Flagler; Herbert Alexander Wells; Herbie Wells; Ida Hilton; Ida Major; Ida Wells; immigrants; immigration; John Wells; Lois Wells Symonette; Loreice Wells; Mamie Knowles; Mamie Wells; Marcus Royster; Maria Wells; Mary Ellen Knowles; Mary Ellen Roster; Mary Ellen Wells; Mazine Wells Sherer; McFarlane Wells; Melborn Wells; Melbourne Wells; Miami; Miriam Deveaux; Miriam Wells; Nassau, Bahamas; Out Island, Bahamas; Patrice Wells; Patrick Wells; Paul Wells; railroads; Roderick Royster; Roxanne Thompson; Roxanne Wells; Second Court; Temera Felton; Veronica Wells Travers; Washington Wells
Westinghouse: The Power Behind Combined Cycle Plants
Tags: 100 MW steam turbines; 80 MW W501B gas turbines; Alafaya Trail; cogeneration; combined cycle plants; combustion turbines; engineering; gas turbines; jet engines; Malcolm Baldridge Quality Award; Medicine Hat, Canada; Mojave, California; orlando; PACE; Pensacola; PGBU; Power At Combined Efficiencies; Power Generation Business Unit; Sayreville, New Jersey; steam turbine generators; The Quadrangle; W251B11/12 gas turbines; W501F gas turbines; waste heat energy; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; Westinghouse Power Generation Service
Commemorating the Opening of a Museum Honor George Westinghouse
Tags: AC; air brakes; Al Schmid; alternating currents; alternating-current system; American Standard, Inc.; APICS; Berkshire House; Bill Stanley; boats; Chicago Columbian Exposition; Chicago World's Fair; East Pittsburgh Works; Education and Research Foundation of the American Production and Inventory Control Society; electric power industry; electricity; engineering; George Melville; George W. Melville; George Wallace Melville; George Westinghouse and Company; George Westinghouse Museum; George Westinghouse, Jr.; Great Barrington, Massachusetts; Hartford, Connecticut; inventions; inventors; John Dixon Gibbs; John H. McAlpine; laboratories; laboratory; labs; Lucien Gaulard; main-line locomotives; marine turbines; museums; naval vessels; Neptune; Niagara Falls; Nikola Tesla; Pan Handle Route; Panhandle Route; Pittsburgh Packing Company; Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; polyphase systems; propellers; railroad electrification; railroad switching; railroads; railway signaling; railways; Reginald Belfield; rotary steam engines; Schenectady Agricultural Works; secondary generators; ships; single-phase alternative currents; steam turbines; steamboats; steamers; steamships; Stuart and Gibson; The Castle; trains; transformers; transportation; U.S. Navy; Westinghouse Air Brake; Westinghouse Air Brake Company General Office Building; Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Company; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; William Stanley, Jr.; Wilmerding, Pennsylvania; World's Columbian Exposition; World's Fair: Columbian Exposition
Super Tough Gator Division
Tags: . J. J. Yarusinski; A. A. Soares; A. A. Zanazanian; A. D. Cooper; A. E. Becker; A. L. Andrews; A. L. Dionisio; A. L. Stock; A. R. Collier; A. S. Duffendack; A. S. Workum; A. Zidansek; Alan D. Cooper; B. C. Tadd; B. J. Harkiewicz; B. M. Kinnie; B. Miller; C. Belmondo; C. Craig; C. E. Davies; C. L. Schoolcraft; C. L. Sturla; C. Tucker; C. W. Edminster; C. W. Meck; Craig A. Weeks; Craig Sturla; D. A. Pacyna; D. B. Carson; D. C. Beddingfield; D. D. Schaen; D. Duff; D. E. Laughlin; D. Gringer; D. H. Christopher; D. Hoffower; D. Horowitz; D. J. Heaton; D. L. Miller; D. M Johnson; D. Mills; D. R. Hamzavi; D. R. Sparker; D. W. Drehoff; D. Z. Mursch; David R. Hamzavi; E. A. Izzo; E. B. Graham; E. C. Bartels; E. J. Cattabani; E. J. Kilepla; E. K. Johnson; E. M. Crescenzi; E. P. Quaglia; E. V. Heina; F. A. Rosenthal; F. A. Serino; F. J. Merry; F. J. Mesalle; F. J. VanSolkema; F. Kao; F. O. Burckhalter; F. R. Small; F. R. Vaccaro; F. Willa; F. X. Baldino; G. A. Beach; G. B. Seath; G. C. Lamonettin; G. D. Albrecht; G. E. Baker; G. F. Zindler; G. H. Gundy; G. J. Dubrasxy; G. J. Roth; G. L. Dann; G. Lopez; G. M. Heck; G. P. Partridge; G. S. Weingarten; G. Stout; G. W. Gamble; G. W. Kunkle; George C. Lamonettin; George E. Baker; H. A. Vedner; H. Art Vedner; H. E. Wheeler; H. H. Wittig; H. Reber; H. S. Grassian; H. S. Zischkau; H. W. Lang; H. Waltersdorf; I. Schappacher; J. A. Cole; J. A. Giuliucci; J. A. Linzel; J. A. Lowrie; J. Alba; J. B. Bostick; J. Bongartz; J. C. Spaziani; J. Cicinelli; J. Cienki; J. D. Calloway; J. D. Conrad; J. F. Killen; J. F. McNamara; J. F. Sperry; J. F. Traexler; J. G. Nolan; J. Gill; J. Green; J. H. Cusack; J. Heller; J. Hutter; J. J. Collins; J. J. Leemon; J. J. Wilson; J. L. McMullen; J. M Shmerling; J. M. Foley; J. McDevitt; J. P Forquer; J. P. Butler; J. P. Morley; J. R. Alexander; J. R. Auman; J. R. Baker; J. S. Olszweski; J. Shade; J. Sturges; J. V. Stamoulis; J. W. Jeannette; J. W. Minogue; J. W. Randell; Joe Leemon; John B. Bostick; K. A. Steinebronn; K. A. Oleson; K. Davis; K. Echard; K. G. Rice; K. H. Steinebronn; K. J. Miller; K. M. Booth; K. Neill; K. W. Rugh; Ken Johnson; L. A. Pahlman; L. Brown; L. E. Erickson; L. F. Boyd; L. K. Huber; L. K. Koering; M. A. Garces; M. A. Husel; M. A. Jenkins; M. A. Neeley; M. A. Saft; M. Budjevac; M. D. Costa; M. D. Cump; M. E. Glasgow; M. Harmon; M. K. Marinac; M. R. Verbraeken; M. Salvatore; M. V. Haddad; M. W. Confer; M. Williams; Michael D. Costa; Mike Costa; O. A. Willson; O. L. Walter; O. M. Hauge; P. A. Davila; P. A. Szuch; P. E. Genutis; P. F. McCauley; P. F. Rozelle; P. G. Abdalla; P. Grodecky; P. J. Murphy; P. L. McGaha; P. M. Porter; P. Murray; P. S. Zeimann; P. V. Bancroft; P. Vaughn; R. A. Dunderdale; R. B. Bienkowski; R. B. Countess; R. B. Kennedy; R. B. Williamson; R. Bell; R. Bober; R. C. Kimber; R. C. Lockridge; R. C. Moren; R. C. Young, Jr.; R. D. Howard; R. D. Schulte; R. Desin; R. Duverneau; R. E. Cannistraro; R. E. Nowak; R. F. Weddleton; R. G. Arra; R. G. Thompson; R. H. O'Neil; R. Harbaugh; R. Harrelson; R. J. Faherer; R. J. Gross; R. J. Grutz; R. J. Hillen; R. J. Murphy; R. J. Zigmont; R. Koubeck; R. L. Brooks; R. L. Gaylord; R. L. Meeks; R. L. Misback; R. L. Perez; R. M. Bredin; R. M. Muraski; R. Parr; R. Prady; R. R. Leyendecker; R. S. Witman; R. Steiner; R. T. Greenwood; R. T. Ward; R. Taylor; R. W. Ek; R. W. Herbert; R. W. Kendrick; R. W. Woodward; Rod Herbert; S. D. Grisetti; S. J. Ginsburg; S. J. Peermont; S. L. Jones; S. L. Quick; S. M. Garvey; Steam Turbine Generator Division; STGD; Super Tough Gator Division; T. A. Gailey; T. B. O'Hanlon; T. Bonham; T. E. Burke; T. F. Cain; T. J. Battineri; T. J. Kuchma; T. J. Lane; T. L. Petit De Mange; T. M. Sullivan; T. M. Villano; T. R. Eves; T. S. Aleguas; T. Scabo; T. Scott; Tom Kuchma; V. Delima; V. M Duarte; V. M. Papadopoulos; V. N. Fahy; W. Cuthbert; W. D. Jones; W. D. Schaffer; W. D. Singer; W. E. Johnson; W. F. Dewire; W. F. Knowles; W. F. Trappen; W. H. Davis; W. H. Wittig; W. J. Pangonis; W. K Ruch; W. R. Fisher; W. R. Ryan; W. S. Smith; W. Walker; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Power Generation Organizational Charts
Tags: A. A. Lagore; A. Bugge; A. C. Martin; A. D. Cooper; A. F. Axt; A. J. Scalzo; A. M. Florito; A. M. Vargo; A. O. Cooper; A. S. Duffendack; A. S. Workum; Alan D. Cooper; B. P. Schniepp; Bob Ractcliffe; C. A. Weeks; C. B. Yaskanich, Jr.; C. D. Honeycutt; C. D. Jennings; C. E. Seglem; C. G. Butterfield; C. K. Sturla; C. R. Marquard; C. W. Meck; Craig A. Weeks; D. H. Pierce; D. Howard Pierce; D. L. Miller; D. M. Johnson; D. R. Bennett; D. R. Hamzavi; D. R. Healey; D. R. Jones; D. R. Pease; D. R. Podolmy; D. R. Taylor; D. T. Smith; D. W. Drehuff; David R. Hamzavi; Donald M. Johnson; E. A. Izzo; E. D. Lovera; E. J. Barsness; E. J. Cattabiani; E. J. Kessler; E. K. Johnson; E. V. Heina; F. A. Artusa; F. K. Gabriel; F. R. Hoguet; F. R. Vaccaro; G. C. Lamonettin; G. C. Schatz; G. D. Albrecht; G. L. Bartsch; G. W. Gamble; G. W. Norwood; George C. Lamonettin; H. A. Vedner; H. Art Vedner; H. C. Chase; H. C. Weatherman; H. J. Finney; H. S. Grassian; Harry L. Jaeger; J. A. Bardi; J. A. Fickling; J. A. Isasi; J. A. Reker; J. Alba; J. Borden; J. C. Fenza; J. Citino; J. D. Conrad; J. E. Donahue; J. E. Moir; J. F. Onofrey; J. F. Phillips; J. F. Sperry; J. F. Traexler; J. F. Williams; J. J. Leemon; J. M. Foley; J. M. Panoya; J. P Kessinger; J. S. Neri; J. W. McMasters; J. W. Randell; J. W. Ross; Joe Leemon; K. A. Steinebronn; K. W. Johnson; Keith W. Johnson; Ken Johnson; Kurt A. Steinebronn; L. E. Harper; L. K. Huber; L. R. Knox; L. R. Southall; M. Coffman; M. D. Costa; M. D. Costa. T. A. Moss; M. D. Gill; M. E. Glasgow; M. J. Davis; M. V. Wohlscmegel; Michael D. Costa; Mike Costa; O. L. Walter; O. M. Hauge; orlando; P. B. Messina; P. R. Ratliff; P. R. Szeker; PGCD; PGOD; Power Generation Operations Division; Power Generator Commercial Division; R. A. Gebbia; R. B. Carpenter; R. B. Williamson; R. Bober; R. C. Young, Jr.; R. E. G. Ractliffe; R. E. Nowak; R. F. Schelle; R. J. Antos; R. J. Murphy; R. J. Ramenkamp; R. L. Brooks; R. L. Kendrick; R. L. Nolan; R. L. Osborne; R. O. A. Muscedere; R. Pigott; R. S. McIntyre; R. W. Deem; R. W. Gaul; R. W. Herbert; Robert E. G. Ractliffe; Rod Herbert; S. G. Sujam; S. R. Shawley; T. J. Kuchma; T. M. Szewczuk; Tom Kuchma; V. N. Fahy; W. A. Davis; W. C. Nygren; W. F. Snow; W. J. Froehlich; W. S. Smith III; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Generation Projects Organizational Charts
Tags: A. A. Zanazanian; A. Andrews; A. Moss; Amos Fairly; Art Sullivan; B. Bean; B. Crenshaw; B. D. Gralla; B. E. Sandman; B. McNichols; Barbara Maebert; Bill McDowell; Bill Montgomery; Bill Schoff; Billy Hogge; Bob Bienkowski; Bob Deutschman; Bucky Walter; C. Allgeier; C. Buscemi; C. Covey; C. D. Sloan; C. Edwards; C. L. Sturla; C. Mayhall; C. S. Mariany; Curt Smith; D. C. Beddingfield; D. Childree; D. M. Johnson; D. S. Brubaker; D. Smith; Dan Kenipp; Derek Anderson; Don Matson; E. Bean; Earl Bartels; Ellie Hettig; F. Foulk; F. Kozy; F. X. Baldino; G. Brammer; G. Price; G. Runnion; Gary Sharp; Generation Projects; Gloria Ernst; H. Holowiak; Herb Wheeler; J. B. Bostick; J. Crisler; J. E. Freshwater; J. H. Cusack; J. Heller; J. J. Leemon; J. L. Larkin; J. L. McClain; J. P. Forquer; J. R. Auman; J. S. Olszewski; J. Stider; Joe Shade; John B. Bostick; John Mathis; K. A. Steinebronn; L. Batsch; L. Crist; L. Harris; L. K. Koering; L. Krogel; L. Richie; L. Stellhorn; M. D. Harmon; M. Flandemeyer; M. H. Craig; M. Maynard; Mark Heusel; Mary Burke; Mickey Mobley; Mike McCormick; O. L. Walter; orlando; P. Heinzpeter; P. J. Murphy; Paul Strauss; R. D. Howard; R. D. Schulte; R. Koubek; R. M. Johnson; R. Misback; R. Mould; R. P. Duverneau; R. Rapagnani; R. Voigt; R. W. Hebert; R. Woodward; Robert Huneke; Ron Bauer; S. E. Bennett; S. Holey; S. J. Piermont; S. L. Jones; S. Lambert; S. Laskiewicz; Sandy Quintilliani; Sean Furey; Shirley Redden; Steve Curley; T. J. Kuchma; T. M. Stott; T. M. Sullivan; T. Paige; Tom Battinieri; Tom Stel; Toni Yagami; W. Cox; W. H. Davis; W. J. Rolston; W. O. O'Donnell; W. R. Navey; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Combustion Turbine Operations Organizational Charts
Tags: A. D. Hattangadi; A. E. Jordan; A. E. Wesson; A. J. Kosinski; A. J. Scalzo; A. M. Vargo; A. Martens; A. Pagliei; A. Zabrodsky; B. E. Snow; B. F. DePuy; B. L. McKinley; B. P. Maxwell; C. A. Bizub; C. A. DelVecchio; C. A. Rohr; C. C. Shah; C. J. Balzano; C. J. Bowden; C. M. Volk; C. W. Metzler; C. W. Thibedeau; Carole A. DelVecchio; Combustion Turbine Operations; D. A. Horazak; D. Bunce; D. J. Chapman; D. J. Ruggiero; D. L. Moen; D. M. Bless; D. R. Fraser; D. T. Enteman; D. V. Padgett; Douglas R. Fraser; E. J. Barsness; E. U. Ernst; F. A. Cleaton; F. A. Pisz; F. K. Gabriel; F. Theil; G. A. Myers; G. A. Schott; G. C. Kaufman; G. C. VanArtsdalen; G. F. Pierson; G. J. Robinson; G. J. Savastano; G. L. Eaton; G. L. Thomas; G. M. Bove; H. H. Hielbronner; H. H. Wisch; H. L. Jaeger; H. R. Kacowka; Hank Kacowka; Harry L. Jaeger; Henry R. Kacowka; J. A. Rumancik; J. Citino; J. Donlan; J. F. Barrett; J. F. Thompson; J. H. Borden; J. H. Rickards; J. J. Shields; J. Kain; J. M. Allen; J. P. Smed; J. Pavel; J. R. Corr; J. T. Bonsall; J. T. Lipscomb; J. Turner; J. W. Myers; James H. Borden; K. G. Hultgren; K. H. Seliger; K. K. Jones; K. M. Thomas; K. R. Cooper; K. R. Wescott; K. W. Johnson; Keith W. Johnson; L. A. Loden; L. D. McLaurin; L. G. Miscannon; L. R. Wood; Leroy D. McLaurin; M. A. Bremmer; M. E. Warner; M. J. Hawk; M. L. Victor; M. M. Wright; M. R. Butler; N. Hart; N. Middleton; O. L. Bertsch; P. A. Berman; P. E. Troztel; P. J. Fantacone; P. J. Tyler; P. L. Sorrell; P. W. Pillsbury; R. A. Merker; R. A. Olsen; R. Brown; R. C. Bilkey; R. D. Miller; R. D. Peterson; R. D. Worth; R. E. Walls; R. E. Williams; R. G. Waugh; R. I. Burfield; R. J. Antos; R. J. Thoman; R. L. Novak; R. M. Lee; R. Murray; R. S. McIntyre; R. V. Garland; R. W. Kiscaden; Ray I. Burfield; Reginald S. McIntyre; S. A. Mirza; S. E. Mumford; S. F. Arlington; S. G. Sujan; S. M. Kron; S. Subbaswamy; S. T. Cloyd; S. W. Field; Skip Middleton; T. Brown; T. D. Paige; T. E. Campbell; T. J. Carr; T. J. Rabas; T. S. Baldwin; Thomas E. Campbell; Tom Campbell; V. A. Ogale; V. J. Bruno; W. C. Emmerling; W. E. North; W. F. Boyd; W. H. Dickson; W. J. Englehart; W. J. Hall; W. J. Snarponis; W. K. Howard; W. L. McCarty; W. V. Clarke; W. W. Outen; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Generation Technology Systems Division Organizational Chart
Tags: Alan Cooper; D. A. Bartol; Dave Conrad; Dominic A. Bartol; Fred Loceff; Generational Technology Systems Division; GTSD; H. R. Kacowka; Hank Kacowka; Henry R. Kacowka; Jim McCully; Joe Santoro; John Kessinger; John Traexler; John Williams; Louise Goeser; Nick Bartol; orlando; Sam Hoenstine; T. E. Campbell; Thomas E. Campbell; Tom Campbell; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Power Generation Projects Division Organizational Charts
Tags: A. E. Jordan; A. E. Wesson; A. Hattangadi; A. J. Scalzo; A. M. Vargo; A. Martens; B. C. Tadd; B. Cleveland; B. Cutherbert; B. E. Snow; B. K. Radford; B. L. McKinley; B. L. Richardson; B. P. Maxwell; B. Palazzolo; B. Snow; Brenda DePuy; C. A. DelVecchio; C. Bizub; C. Buzard; C. C. Shaw; C. E. Smith; C. Gains; C. Holder; C. Ingraham; C. J. Balzano; C. Knittel; C. L. Sturla; C. M. Volk; C. Quecan; C. W. Thubedeau; C. Wagoner; C. Winston; Carol Mariany; Cynthia Harris; D. A. Pacyna; D. C. Velten; D. E. Buettner; D. F. Barkwill; D. H. Partington; D. H. Young; D. J. Chapman; D. K. Agarwal; D. L. McClennen; D. L. Vargo; D. M. Bless; D. M. Johnson; D. M. Ruggiero; D. R. Hamzavi; David R. Hamzavi; E. A. Elijah; E. A. Izzo; E. Goszczycki; E. J. Barsness; E. K. Johnson; E. U. Ernst; F. A. Artusa; F. A. Cleaton, Jr.; F. H. Buehrmann; F. R. Small; G. A. Myers; G. A. Schott; G. Brown; G. C. Lamonettin; G. D. Albrecht; G. J. Partridge; G. Keltner; G. L. Eaton; G. M. Bove; H. L. Jaeger; H. Moers; H. R. James; H. R. Kacowka; H. V. Johnson; Hank Kacowka; Harry L. Jaeger; Henry R. Kacowka; J. A. Reker; J. A. Rumancik; J. Boyd; J. Cicinelli; J. F. Barrett; J. H. Brewer; J. H. Richards; J. Herbstritt; J. J. Meert; J. L Redmond; J. Lawlor; J. P Kessinger; J. Pavel; J. R. Corr; J. Ronat; J. Rumsey; J. Schwag; J. T. Bonsall; J. Versino; J. W. Minogue; J. W. Myers; J. Wang; K. H. Seliger; K. J. H. Price; K. K. Jones; K. M. Thomas; K. R. Wescott; K. Shioya; K. Takahashi; K. W. Johnson; L. B. Kincaid; L. Dekrey; L. G. Riggs; L. R. Wood; Libby Lodin; Lyn Williams; M. A. Bremmer; M. A. Saft; M. Budjevac; M. D. Costa; M. D. Farr; M. D. Friday; M. E. Glasgow; M. J. Cassidy; M. L. Victor; M. Miller; M. Morrill; M. S. Giger; M. Shriner; M. V. Haddad; M. Vukmir; Mary Wright; Michael D. Costa; Mike Costa; N. Herbert; O. A. Wilson; O. M. Hauge; P. Antonijuan; P. E. Troxtel; P. G. Abdalla; P. J. Tyler; P. M. Kosicek; P. S. Sandu; P. Thomas; Power Generation Projects Division; R. A. Merker; R. C. Bikley; R. Carpenter; R. D. Worthy; R. E. Walls; R. H. Zwirn; R. J. Gross; R. J. Thoman; R. L. Bannister; R. L. Brooks; R. Misback; R. R. Amin; R. S. McIntyre; R. Salvatori; R. Thompson; R. V. Garland; R. Velasco; R. W. Herbert; R. W. Woodward; Randy H. Zwirn; Reginald S. McIntyre; Romano Salvatori; S. A. Mirza; S. D. Grisetti; S. Gonzalez; S. R. Amin; S. T. Cloyd; S. W. Field; T. E. Burke; T. Hohing; T. J. Lane; T. J. Wallace; T. L. Erion; T. S. Baldwin; T. Watson; Theresa Paige; Ursula O'Sullivan; V. Sontag; W. D. Reese; W. J. Englehart; W. J. Hall; W. J. Pangonis; W. J. Rolston; W. K. Howard; W. L. McCarty; W. Y. Clark; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Corporation Management Structure
Tags: A. J. Ayoob; A. P. Schler; Andrew J. Ayoob; Andy Ayoob; B. B. Seth; B. R. Smelstoys; Bill Korn; Burton Staniar; C. Martin; C. Weeks; Christopher J. Ranck; D. A. Bartol; D. B. Berrong; D. D. Aulds; D. Drehoff; D. H. Young; D. M. Walsh; D. R. Taylor; Dominic A. Bartol; Donald H. White; E. P. Loch; E. Paul Loch; Edwin L. Spitzer; F. R. Bakos; F. R. Hoguet; Francis Harvey; Frank R. Bakos; Fred Reynolds; G. C. Lamonettin; G. L. Dann; G. L. Weimer; G. L. Welmer; Gary D. Graham; Gary Plark; H. A. Vedner; H. Art Vedner; J. A. Rumancik; J. B. Nichols; J. Craig; J. F. Schweltzer; J. F. Williams; J. Kessinger; J. M. Coffman; J. M. Pandys; J. R. Elmendorl; Joseph O. McWhertor; K. A. Steinebronn; K. L. Jones; L. D. Milsk; L. E. Vickers; M. Bruce Boswell; M. Costa; M. D. Costa; M. D. Farr; M. D. Friday; M. D. Rees; M. W. Palmer; Michael D. Costa; Mike Costa; Mike Jordan; N. Sigmund; Nat Woodson; Nick Bartol; P. Conroy; P. E. Mescher; P. P. DeRosa; Peter P. DeRosa; PGBU; Power Generation Business Unit; R. A. Gebbia; R. A. Procoplo; R. G. Johnson; R. H. Zwirn; R. S. McIntyre; R. Salvatori; R. W. Deem; Randy H. Zwirn; Richard Linder; Roman Salvatori; S. J. Dembkoski; S. R. Shawley; V. J. Shatlock; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; Willard Korn
Westinghouse Electric Corporation Generation Systems Division Organizational Chart
Total Quality into the 21st Century: 1990 Total Quality Improvement Plan
Tags: Al Bartholomew; Al Lagoe; Al Obley; Alan Martin; Andy Kaminsky; Barbara Foster; Bernie Smelstoys; Bill Sorley; Bob Daigle; Bob Moore; Bob Ralph; Brad Howard; Buck Pfaff; Carol Jackson; Carole Bohlken; Carole DelVecchio; Chris Balzano; Chris Ranck; Chuck LaRue; Chuck Schraishuhn; Clay Jennings; Clive Watkins; Craig Laviolette; Craig Weeks; D. A. Bartol; Dan Lusted; Darrell Kelley; Dave Dickerson; Dennis Honeycutt; Dick Deem; Dick Johnson; Dominic A. Bartol; Don Deltmore; Don Gilmore; Don Johnson; Don White; Donnie Bullins; Dorothy Pope; Doug Ware; E. Paul Loch; Ed Spitzer; Ev Elijah; Frank Artusa; Frank R. Bakos; Garry Weimer; Gary Bushey; Gerry McQuiggan; Graeme Beckett; H. Art Vedner; Henry Demps; Herb Davin; Howard Pierce; Ian Jupp; Ivan Jazvac; Jack Barberi; Jack Simons; Jad Jacob; James Hines; Jerry Webb; Jim Craig; Jim Dunmire; Jim Moir; Jim Shirley; Joanne Glenn; Joe Kehler; Joe McWhertor; Joel Sheppard; John Harrison; John Kessinger; John Mortara; John Muir; Jose Martinez; Ken Bailey; Kevin Owens; Larry Wood; Len Sharpe; Linda Cheatum; Lou Nash; Marie Williams; Martin Goslking; Matthew Harrison; Mike Johnson; Mike Main; Mike Owen; Mike Webb; Nick Bartol; Nick Georges; orlando; Pat Conroy; Pat Shannon; Pensacola; PGBU; Phil Bonardi; Phil Mescher; Phillip Hooks; Power Generation Business Unit; QICR; QIT; Quality Improvement Change Requests; Quality Improvement Teams; Randy Havey; Ray Zimmerman; Reg McIntyre; Rick Francis; Rob Darwen; Roger Heinig; Roger Woodward; Romano Salvatori; Ron Artinger; Ron Davis; Ron Schramm; Rose Mustico; Russ Kincaid; Salvador Gonzalez; Scotty East; Seward Jones; Steve Welhoelter; Steven Mizell; Tim Driver; Tom Allen; Tony Fascenda; Total Quality Council; total quality management; TQM; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; Willie Donahoo
Large Rotating Apparatus Plant: Westinghouse, East Pittsburgh
Tags: air-cooled generators; American Society for Non-Destructive Testing; ASNT; CAD/CAM; East Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania; engineering; factories; factory; hydrogen-cooled generators; Large Rotating Apparatus Division; Large Rotation Apparatus Plants; LRA Plant; LRAD; manufacturing; PGOD; Power Generation Operations Division; Quality Assurance Department; Thermalastic; Westinghouse Corporate Research Complex; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Building Block Applications: A Guide to Turbine Element Selection
Westinghouse Nuclear Components Division and Manufacturing Capabilities
Tags: Advanced Technology Center; Avey; broachers; Carlton Ultra Center; CC 7600; CNC; computer numerical control; computer-aided design; computer-aided manufacturing; computerized numerical control; computers; Cray-1; Drillmation; drills; engineering; Engineering Department; engineers; Giddings & Lewis; heat treatment; horizontal boring mills; horizontal lathes; IBM System/370; Ingersoll; Leblond; Lodge & Shipley; Model 4JE; NC; NCD; NDE; Nuclear Components Division; nuclear reactors; nuclear steam generators; numerical control; Pensacola; Power Systems Computer Center; S/370l CAD/CAM; Scenic Highway; steam generators; supercomputers; Total Quality; U.S. Route 90; US 90; vertical spindle mills; W. A. Whitney; welding; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Sky Lake South Site Plan, 1972
Tags: homes; houses; housing; neighborhoods; orlando; Sky Lake Plaza; townhouses
Sky Lake Plaza Descriptions and Areas of Various Parcels, 1964
BeeLine Mall Site Plan
Tags: architecture; BeeLine Mall; construction; Edward M. Strawgate; Florida State Road 528; Martin Andersen Beachline Expressway; Martin Andersen Bee Line Expressway; Milton, Carlisle, Harry & Associates; OBT; Orange Blossom Trail; retail; shopping malls; shops; Sky Lake; Sky Lake Plaza; Skyview Plaza; SR 528; stores; The Bee Line; U.S. Route 441; US 441; Webster Stone, Inc.
Florida Mall Total Development Plan, 1981
Tags: Edward J. DeBartolo Corporation; Florida Mall; Florida State Road 528; Florida's Turnpike; Hamlin Way; J. C. P. Realty, Inc.; J. C. Penney Company; Martin Andersen Beachline Expressway; Martin Andersen Bee Line Expressway; OBT; Orange Blossom Trail; orlando; Pineapple Way; retail; Ronald Reagan Turnpike; Sand Lake Road; shopping malls; shops; Sky View Drive; SR 528; stores; Sunshine State Parkway; The Bee Line; U.S. Route 441; US 441; Valencia Way
Florida Mall Total Development Plan, 1979
Tags: Belk-Lindsey; Burdines; department stores; Edward J. DeBartolo Corporation; Florida Mall; Florida State Road 528; Florida's Turnpike; Hamlin Way; Ivey's; J. C. P. Realty, Inc.; J. C. Penney Company; J.C. Penney; Jordan Marsh & Company; Martin Andersen Beachline Expressway; Martin Andersen Bee Line Expressway; Montgomery Ward; OBT; Orange Blossom Trail; orlando; Pineapple Way; retail; Ronald Reagan Turnpike; Sand Lake Road; Sears; shopping malls; shops; Sky View Drive; SR 528; stores; Sunshine State Parkway; The Bee Line; U.S. Route 441; US 441; Valencia Way
Florida Mall Plot Plan, 1984
Tags: Belk-Lindsey; Burdines; Crown Plaza Hotel; department stores; Edward J. DeBartolo Corporation; Florida Mall; Florida State Road 528; Florida's Turnpike; Hamlin Way; hotels; Ivey's; J. C. P. Realty, Inc.; J. C. Penney Company; J.C. Penney; Jordan Marsh & Company; Martin Andersen Beachline Expressway; Martin Andersen Bee Line Expressway; Montgomery Ward; OBT; Orange Blossom Trail; orlando; Pineapple Way; retail; Robinson's; Ronald Reagan Turnpike; Sand Lake Road; Sears; shopping malls; shops; Sky View Drive; SR 528; stores; Sunshine State Parkway; The Bee Line; U.S. Route 441; US 441; Valencia Way
Orangewood Village Preliminary Subdivision Plan, 1977
Tags: Brendan Court; Central Florida Parkway; Daryl Ganung; Fawn Place; Florida Land Company; Gardenwood Road; Green Bush Court; homes; houses; housing; OBT; Orange Blossom Trail; Orangewood Village; orlando; Pebble Court; Prosper Colony Company; Ramblewood Road; residential subdivisions; Reynolds, Smith & Hills; Stepping Stone Court; U.S. Route 441; US 441; Whisperwood Lane; Woodbrook Court; Woodleaf Court; Woodway Drive
Sky Lake Drainage Map, 1973
Tags: drainage; orange county; orlando; Sky Lake
Preliminary Plat of Four Lakes, 1983
Woodside Village Plat Map
24 Hour Average Annual Traffic Map for Orange County, 1973
24 Hour Average Annual Traffic Map for Orange County, 1976
Tags: highways; Lake Apopka; orange county; orlando; roads; streets; traffic