Browse Items (4805 total)
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Duval and Escambia Counties
Tags: Albert R. Thomas; Alexander Warden; Alfred J. Caprara, Sr.; Allan C. Wright; Alvin J. Stiegel; Archie L. Massey; Arther Richardson; Arthur J. Wiggins; Arthur M. Wood; Arthur T. Williams, Jr.; Ashley T. Johnson; Autrey Graham; B. F. Laughton, Jr.; Benny Setzer; Bernard R. Douglas; Bernie E. Kimmons; Cameron Everhart; Carlo R. Petrella; Cecil L. Attison; Charles J. Short; Charles R. Wickham; Charles W. Mankin, Jr.; Clarence C. Daw; Clarence L. Smith; Claude R. Williams; Cleve Clausell; Colbert C. Poole; Daniel B. Lockstad; David E. Stewart, Sr.; David J. Segal; David M. Denham; Denzel M. Smith; Dewey R. Lee; Donald M. Ryan; Doyle F. Nee; Duval County; Earl A. Vaughn; Earl F. Ryker; Earnest L. Boyett; Eben B. Smith; Eddie L. Wilson; Edgar A. Warren; Edward L. Perry; Edward L. Pierce; Edwin G. Satz; Elmer D. Long; Ernest E. White; Ernest W. Holman, Jr.; Escambia County; Eugene R. Trobaugh, Jr.; Ezekiel V. Ellis; Felix Jones; Floyd J. Kitthell; Francis H. Davis; Frank Bolden; Frank J. M. Wolfe; Fred J. Summers; Fred R. Rainey, Jr.; Freddie Simmons; G. W. Wise; Garfield H. Scott; George A. Whalen; George D. Diffin; George H. Woods; George L. Waldron; George Toney, Jr.; George W. Vaughn; German R. Chancery; Gordon A. Taylor; Harold J. Morris; Henry E. Sims; Hilton A. Smith; Howard L. Showers; Howard R. sims; Hubert C. Schucht; Israel Rosenblatt; J. B. Crozton; J. R. Polinhorne, Jr.; J. T. Cunningham, Jr.; Jack D. Helton; Jack P. Vinson; Jack Ryles; Jacob L. Wanamaker; James C. Shields, Jr.; James F. Folmar; James F. Underwood; James G. Connor; James M. Thompson; Jerome C. Potts; Jerome McBurney; Jerry Davis; Joe Stewart; Joe W. Paffoon; John A. Holm; John F. Faulkner; John F. Ryan; John O. Dargacz; John R. Dunaway; John T. Dale; John W. Strickland; Jonathan Yerkes, Jr.; Joseph D. White; Joseph F. Shornak; Joseph S. Riera; Julian W. Thomas, Jr.; Julius C. Nord; Kenjiro Yoshida; Kenneth S. Spriggs, Jr.; Lawrence A. Wilkerson; Leland E. Evers; Leland H. Shepherd; Leon A. Barron; Lewis M. Shepard; Lloyd G. Ferguson; Louis D. Bedgood; Luther L. Sellers; Luther T. Smith; Luther Toole; Mack C. Outler; Marion L. Trescot; Marvin B. Stokes; Matt N. Touchton; Mayo P. Smith; Michael Weissberg; Mitchel A. Underwood; Nathan Woodson; Norwood E. Whittemore; Olen D. Manning; Ollie B. Jackson; Ollie Scmith, Sr.; Oscar White, Jr.; Paul Thompson; Pete H. Perry; Philip L. Dagen; Ralph E. Hall; Ralph E. Scholl, Jr.; Ralph L. Gilmore; Randall V. Tuttle; Raymond E. Jordan; Robert C. McClanahan; Robert D. Campbell; Robert D. Lofton; Robert E. Gilliam; Robert E. McNair; Robert J. Sineath; Robert J. Thomas; Robert L. Knight; Robert L. Slatten; Robert L. Wilson; Robert M. Robertson; Robert W. Maslin; Robert W. Smith; Ronald H. Eddins; Roosevelt Hestle; Rowland R. Sutton; Roy C. Aaron; Roy L. McInnis; Roy Stinson; Rudolph S. Withers; Sammie Ingraham; Samuel T. Woods; Sidney L. Anderson; Solomon C. Sturdivant; Stamati G. Kirthriotis; Stanley E. Racine; Stephen C. Roppolo; Teddy C. Shaw; Thomas Dubuisson; Thomas J. Coker; Thomas J. Williams; Thomas M. Loggins; Tilghman C. Williams; Vernice H. Young; Vernon E. Waters; veterans; Victor W. Wright; Virgil S. Covington; Virgil S. Stripling; W. H. Crawford, Jr.; W. H. Southcott, Jr.; Wallace W. Thornton; Walter A. McClellan; Walter H. Cook; Walter Nelson; Wilford P. Wilson, Jr.; William A. Gibson; William A. Rawls, Jr.; William C. Runbley; William C. Stephens; William C. Taylor; William D. De Vellis; William D. Strange; William H. Jolly; William H. McNeil; William H. Smith; William H. Sutton; William Harris; William J. Fulchum; William J. Hawthorne; William W. Webb; Willie H. Smith; Willie McWilliams; Willie T. Little; Wilson Moss; World War II; WWII
World War II Highlight of: The "Blood and Fire" Route
Tags: 63rd Infantry Division; battles; Blood and Fire; Germany; Rhineland; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Private Willis H. Hawkins
Tags: privates; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; Willis H. Hawkins; World War II; WWII
Sixteenth Census Population Schedule for Istachatta
Tags: Annie Peterson; Bertha Allington; Bertie Hawkins; Carl D. McClonhan; Cecil Hawkins; census; Clarence D. Cowan; Corine Hampton; Delton E. Peterson; Donald L. Hawkins; Eva Hawkins; F. Liston McKnight; Flora M. Lec; Florence L. Bennett; Frank Townsend; Hazel M. Cowan; Henry McClonhan; Hess Bennett; Ida Swain; Istachatta; J. Frank Hawkins; Jack Cowan; James A. Hampton; James C. Cuneo; James C. Cuneo, Jr.; Jeff McClonhan; John Allington; John W. Swain; Joyce A. Peters; Julius Olign; Kenneth E. Peterson; Lucy McClonhan; Luthy McKnight; Mallissa W. Hill; Marvin H. Peterson; Milton Lec; Perry Hawkins; population; Ruby M. Lec; Wilbur Hawkins; Willis H. Hawkins
Fighting: Pfc. Jack Hancock
Tags: A&P Store; Auburndale; Edna P. Hancock; France; Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company; Haines City; Infantry Combat Medal; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; military decorations; Operation Anvil; Operation Dragoon; PFC; Private First Class; privates; Purple Heart; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Private J. B. (Jack) Hancock was Slightly Injured in Action
Dear Boys, November 15, 1944
Private Francis D. Jordan
Sixteenth Census Population Schedule for Jacksonville
Tags: Ada Hall; Ada Mae Hall; Aldridge A. Dyal; Anna Mystica Hall; Beltye Mills; Betty Jane Watson; census; Charlotte Gresham; Clyde Carr; Dewey Holm; Don Clark Covert; Elsie McVeigh; Emma Watson; Estella Covert; Eva E. Smith; Florence E. McVeigh; Herbert Carr; Jacksonville; James C. Hill; James McVeigh; Jane Marie Watson; Jesse Carr; Jesse L. Gresham; Jimmy Gresham; John Carr; John Seward Smith; Kilby Watson; Lorena Dyal; Mary Louise Dyal; Matthew R. Hall; Max Oland Watson; Max Oland Watson, Jr.; Max Oland Watson, Sr.; Nellie Gresham; Nena Lucille Carr; Owen P. Dyal; Owen P. Dyal, Jr.; Owen P. Dyal, Sr.; population; Ralph Watson; Rubye Carr; Rudolph Watson; Sofline Halligan; William H. Smith; William M. Halligan
Wayne County, Michigan Marriages, September 25-28, 1922
Tags: Agnes Barden; Agnes Campan; Agnes Frasz; Agnes Tessmer; Albert Kelke; Alfred Billinghurst; Alfred Lapointe; Andrew Smith; Anna Frasz; Anna Garvas; Anna Kaatz; Anna Muhrer; Ben Dorinvick; Bertha Lapointe; Bertha Llewellyn; Carl Kelke; Christopher Polins; Claude Haskell Maddox; Claude Haskell Maddox, Sr.; Colin McNaughton; Dave Sharp; Dora Berkman; Dora Sharp; Earl; Edward Lyons; Elizabeth Cohen; Elizabeth Dorinvick; Ella Kaatz; Ella Roland; Ellen Hehan; Ellen Lyons; Emma Proctor; Emma Totten; Emmet Barden; Florence Proctor; Florence Smith; Genieve Lyons; Genieve Polins; George Ashenbough; George Proctor; George Sharp; Georgianna Bellean; Georgianna Seguin; Grace Billinghurst; Grace Murphy; Harry Mack; Henry Lapointe; Herbert Smith; Irene Ashenbough; Irene McNaughton; Isabellia Fitzsimmons; Isabellia Smoyth; J. E. Loew; Jeaneive McNaughton; Jeaneive O'Niel; Johanna Costello; John Ashenbough; John Billinghurst; John Costello; John Llewellyn; John Robinson; Joseph A. Smith; Joseph Costello; Julia Burkard; Julia Roland; Julius Tessmer; Katheren Hastings; Katherene Fay; Katherine Clancy; Katherine Smith; Lena Costello; Lena Johnson; Lewis Z. Seguin; Lillian Fletcher; Lillian Robinson; M. P. Barden; Madeline Billinghurst; Madeline Tyman; Magelena Kehlhoffer; Magelena Smith; Marcella Mack; Marcella Seguin; Margaret Fay; Margaret Fitzsimmons; Maria; Maria Kelke; Maria S. Earl; Maria S. Kelke; Maria Schneblin; Maria Sugge; Maria Tschirett; marriages; Mary Earnest; Mary Lapointe; Mary Lowe; Mary Martin; Mary Murphy; Mary Willoughley; matrimony; Mattie Robinson; Mattie Scott; Michael Murphy; Minnie Burton; Minnie Fletcher; Minnie Polins; Minnie Porter; Nancy Llewellyn; Nancy Russell; Nita P. Lowe; Nita P. Maddox; Patrick Fay; Patrick Fitzsimmons; Pauline Meltzer; Pauline Tessmer; Rosa Darnell; Rosa Maddox; Sarah Dorinvick; Sarah Sharp; Steven Kaatz; Susan Ashenbough; Susan Denning; Thomas Mack; Vera Barden; Vera E. Smith; Veronica Mack; Veronica Wolf; W. Timothy Lyons; Walter Frasz; Wayne County, Michigan; weddings; William Fitzsimmons; William Fletcher; William Johnson; William Maddox; William Roland
World War I Draft Registration Card for Claude Haskell Maddox
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Hendry, Hernando, Highlands, and Hillsborough Counties
Tags: Albert Arno; Albert E. Daniel; Alfonso Diaz; Alfred T. Christensen; Allan T. Bennett; Amos Tyree; Antonio Boan; Archie Kent; Arthur Batson; Arthur D. Abbot, Jr.; Barney Gordon; Bascon H. Ansley; Ben T. Crosby, Jr.; Benajah G. Burkitt; Byron R. Brugge; Carl E. Brinson; Carl E. Cros; Carlos J. Frey; Cecil R. Cooke; Celestrno L. Arniella; Charles J. Bradshaw; Charles J. Keatthley; Charles L. Giddens; Charles M. Cannon, Jr.; Charles M. Henderson; Charles R. Burns; Charles W. Burlin; Chester B. McKinzie; Cirilo Contreras, Jr.; Claud F. Fleming; Claude R. Hawkins; Clavin W. Cray; Clay W. Cook; Clifford R. Black; Curtis L. Childers; David B. Tuck; Dewey L. Pate; Dewitt C. Butler; Douglas S. Cox; Douglass W. Hardee; Doyle E. Rimes; Earl B. Croft; Earl P. Broaderick; Earley S. Allen; Edward A. Martin, Jr.; Edward B. Drompp; Edward M. Coleman; Ellis Morgan; Ellison Caldwell; Eloy Cohalla; Emilio E. Garcia; Emmett E. Ellis; Erle H. Fuller; Ernest B. Fortson; Eugene A. Fernandez; Everett Cause; Felix H. Coune; Frank Dean; Frank E. Wilkes; Frank M. Douglas; Frank M. Favia; Frank Paluch, Jr.; Fred E. Humphrey; Fred M. Bodden, Jr.; Frederick B. DiMaio; Frederick G. Tyson; Frederick L. Brend; Frederock J. Alderman; Garvis W. Evans; George B. Allen; George C. Cruise; George E. Fuller; George J. Aubert; George R. Duke; Glover Beazley, Jr.; Gordon L. Evans; Grant W. Caldwell; H. Willis H. Hawkins; Harry B. Boulware; Harry Barwick; Harry E. Driver; Harvey L. Kirk; Hendry County; Henry B. Fernandez; Henry G. Diaz; Hernando County; Hewell I. Goodson; Highlands County; Hillsborough County; Homer S. Howard; Howard E. Burdick; Howard E. Godwin; Howard O. Wray; J. W. Boatwright, Jr.; Jack D. anderson; Jack Davis; Jack R. Burns; James Daniels; James M. Connell; James W. Campbell; Jessie L. Peterson; Joe B. Lewis; Joe J. Lacko; Joe R. Caballero; John A. Hollinger; John B. Bennet; John D. Dudley; John E. Wilkes; John F. McGuire; John H. Boushall; John Lewis; John P. Butler; John Patterson, Jr.; John R. Cornell; John R. Maddox; John S. Brengle; John W. Collier; John W. Collins; Jose Gonzalez, Jr.; Joseph S. Driver, Jr.; Julian Brassart; Keith M. Chambers; Kendall K. Fish; Lacy A. Ginn; Lawrence N. Barnwell; Lon J. Byram; Louis Estevez; Louis Fueyo; Loy C. Hogan; Marcus N. Cribbs; Marion C. Fordham, Jr.; Mark D. Flynn; Marquis E. Davis; Marvin C. Baggett; Marvin L. Summerall; Melvin Giddes; Merlin A. Arnold; Nathaniel Fuse; Nelson L. Cusunano; Nelson R. Dickinson; Norman I. V. Corbitt; Odell B. Cook; Oscar B. Cray, Jr.; Pedro Castillo; Percival E. Gabel; Peter R. Garcia; Pharis E. Weekley; R. J. Binnicker, Jr.; R. L. Burnette; Ralph E. Bell; Ralph Smith; Ralph T. Rogers; Raymond L. Cay, Jr.; Reinaldo Ayala; Ricardo C. Anderson; Richard M. Davisdson; Robert O. Purvis; Robert V. Henry, Jr.; Rochester Boyd, Sr.; Roland F. Castillo; Rosario Ferlita; Roy C. Bailey; Roy E. Leonard; Sampson Jones; Samuel Boyd; Sandolio C. Alvarez; Sidney J. Cochran; Stephen Bryan, Jr.; Swinton W. Brannon; Theodore Cohen; Theodore, A. Rusnack; Thomas B. McGuire, Jr.; Timothy A. Flowers; Tolbert Thompson; Tommie MacCrimmon; Tommy R. Crawford; Tony Acre; Tony C. Emanuel; Vernon L. Arenas; Vernon R. Bethel; Vertis M. Belcher; veterans; Vicente A. Fernandez; Vincent J. Chillura; W. G. McClelland, Jr.; Ward Dabney; Willard Roberson; William F. Baughman; William F. Roberts; William H. Blake; William H. Collette; William V. Dryden; Woodrow W. Hathcock; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, and Brevard Counties
Tags: A. J. Williams; Alachua County; Albert D. Broswell; Alfonso E. Franklin; Alta P. Ashurst, Jr.; Alton D. Clark; Andrew Richardson; Aquilla A. Calhoun, Jr.; Archibald S. Mills, Jr.; Artis Dugger; Baker County; Basil Harvey; Baswell D. Maloy; Bay County; Benjamin F. Cotton; Benjamin W. Kimmel; Bradford County; Bradley C. Oliver; Brevard County; Byron E. Sparks; Call M. Norwood; Carl L. Latour; Carl Williams; Carll B. MacDowell; Cecil D. Corbin; Charles A. Zinkil, Jr.; Charles K. Seawright; Charles M. Priest; Charles O. Allan, Jr.; Charles W. Pettis; Charles W. Ross; Charlie G. Tison; Charlie W. Pinholster; Christopher A. Morris; Christopher C. Pompey; Claire V. Willett; Clyde L. Green; D. L. Blackburn, Jr.; Dallas L. Comeaux; Daniel A. Morris; Delbert R. Ecker; Delva I. Smith; Derell W. Peacock; Derrol J. Jones; Earl B. Futch; Edwin W. Pulliam; Ellis Byrd; Ellis J. Sweat; Elmo R. Struth; Emory C. Wooten; Ernest B. Lay; Ernest DeSue; Ernest W. Bell; Floyd A. Pitts; Frederick D. Hinton; George B. Clarke; George Q. Halbook; Gordon W. Bishop; Grover W. McCall, Jr.; H. J. Horsley; Hans A. E. Wenzel; Harold K. Roberson; Harold T. Shave; Harvey H. Nichols; Harvey J. Ross, Jr.; J. D. Knight; Jack E. Sullivan; Jackson C. Richardson; James A. Barefield; James E. Hagler; James E. Smith; James L. Golightly; James N. Ray; James P. Banks; James P. Prevatt, Jr.; James R. Robinson; James W. DeGraff; James W. Forte, Jr.; Jasper E. Duncan; Jesse H. Keith; Jesse W. Dixon; Joe L. Deadwyler, Jr.; Joe R. Avant; John A. Davis, Jr.; John D. Clark; John D. Davis; John F. Mellor; John G. Chappell; John H. Quick; John L. Barton; John L. Cameron; John S. Chapman; John S. Sharp II; John W. Cullen, Jr.; John W. Rich, Jr.; Johnnie E. Lott; Johnnie Jenkins; Joseph C. Foster; Joseph P. Thompson; Joseph W. Cantrell; Joseph W. Mathers, Jr.; Julian C. Cannon; L. C. Fuller; Lamar L. Brooks; Leo D. Ramos; Leo F. Starling; Leonard J. Riley; Leroy DeBose; Leroy S. Hunt; Limus Duhart; Lonnie A. Hood; Lorin A. Green; Louis A. Towson; Louis T. Carr; Lucian B. Gray; Madison P. Carter; Marvin H. Booth; Mell C. Jones; Mort J. Potter; Mosby G. Taylor, Jr.; Norris H. Weeks; Omer W. Page; Oscar L. Grainer; Paul M. Stults; R. E. L. McDonald; Ralph E. Thomas; Randall R. Gwaltney; Rex M. Gibson; Richard W. Wells; Richard Z. McDermott; Robert A. Layne; Robert C. Bowers, Jr.; Robert E. Kennedy; Robert E. Prahl; Robert F. Cox, Jr.; Robert H. Colgan; Robert J. Phillips; Robert T. Benton; Robert W. Bloxham; Roy Kite; Rudolph A. Shuman; Samuel A. Eggers, Jr.; Samuel F. Baxter; Seeber Crawford; Stephen L. Boyles; T. H. Beville, Jr.; Thomas C. Kennington; Thomas L. Markham; Thomas N. Baker; Thomas V. Johnson; Van Buren Porcher; Vernon K. Straum; veterans; Virginius C. Murphree; Wallace Jones, Jr.; Walter G. Dymond; Wesley J. Watts; Wesley Leavins; Wilbur Beil; Wiley W. Tillis; Willard W. Barnes; William A. Smith; William A. Snowden; William D. Ballou; William F. Bennafield; William Harris, Jr.; William J. Mowat; William S. Davis; William T. Kent; Willie McCray, Jr.; Wilmer M. Knight; World War II; WWII
Pensacola High School's Senior Class, 1939
Tags: A. Rosemary Mabire; Bill A. McLeod; Dolly Drew McCaskill; Doris J. Miller; Doyle Fleming Nee; Edward E. McCaskill; Elizabeth Lynn; Elsie Merritt; Evelyn M. Morrison; France B. McMurrain; Hazel A. Mertins; high schools; J. Lawrence Mayo, Jr.; John W. Monroe; Johnnie B. Mattox; June E. Mertins; Mae Bellie McDonald; Margie I. Morley; Marilyn Marter; Martin V. Mitchell, Jr.; Necie Etta McVay; Paul Morres; Pensacola; Pensacola High School; Phillip Miller; seniors; Tiger's Tale; Virginia A. Maddox; Wallace McLeod; William H. McNeil
Marriage License and Certificate of Marriage for Van Buren Porcher and Hattie Smith
Marriage License and Certificate of Marriage for Van Buren Porcher and Taresa May Alridge
A Pocket Reference Guide: Army, Navy, Marine Corps Insignia
Tags: insignias; Newsweek; U.S. Army; U.S. Marine Corps; U.S. Navy; USA; USMC; USN; World War II; WWII
Postcards from Sergeant John B. Hancock to Edna P. Hancock (July 1944)
45th Infantry Division Insignia
Killed in Action
Tags: A. L. Hancock; A. L. Mims; A&P; Auburndale; Battle of Anzio; Edna P. Hancock; Emily Hancock; F. V. Hancock; First Baptist Church of Auburndale; France; Good Conduct Ribbon; Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company; Haines City; Infantry Combat Medal; Italy; J. A. Hancock; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; KIA; killed in action; Mamie T. Hancock; North Africa Campaign; obituaries; obituary; Operation Anvil; Operation Dragoon; Operation Shingle; Purple Heart; sergeants; U.S. Army; U.S. Department of War; USA; veterans; Vivian Hancock; Vivian Seckinger; World War II; WWII
70th Infantry Division Patch
Tags: 70th Infantry Division; Mount Hood; Mt. Hood; Trailblazers; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Headstone Inscription and Interment Record for First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan
Tags: 276th Infantry Regiment; 70th Infantry Division; cemeteries; cemetery; Dartmouth Avenue; Dinozé, France; Edna Grace Morgan; Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial; first lieutenants; Frank Black Morgan; graves; gravestones; headstones; Saint Petersburg; St. Petersburg; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Italian Currency During World War II
World War II K-Ration Menu
Headstone Inscription and Interment Record for Private Ralph Brantley
Fifteenth Census Population Schedule for Spartanburg, South Carolina
Tags: A. Thomas Williams; Ann M. Crews; Bettie Williams; Billie Richbourg; census; Charlie Mae Hooker; Edward B Richbourg; Eunice Onabry; Evelyn Brantley; Fannie Thompson; Frances Hartley; Francis Mitchel; Fred A. Thompson; Fred Onabry; Gola Blackwell; Gussie Brantley; Hirmefred Williams; Inez Richbourg; Jack Richbourg; James F. Duman; Jess J. Roberts; Jesse J. Hooker; John Brantley; John Darby; John J. Hooker; Lavelle Thompson; Lellavena Williams; Leslie R. Bull; M. Fahulah Darby; Martha M. Hooker; Mattie V. Daughtry; Mollie Getsmyer; Paul Minosa; Pearl Brantley; population; Ralph Brantley; Robert D. Brantley; Robertine Daughtry; Roy Brantley; Sallie Mitchel; Smily Blackwell; Spartanburg, South Carolina; Spier W. Daughtry; Vernon Daughtry; Virginia A. Bull; William F. Smith; Wilmot H. Mitchel
Sixteenth Census Population Schedule for Jacksonville
Tags: Albert Milan; Bobbie Burney; census; Charles M. Pfeiffer; Christine Walters; Clarance L. Kirby; David C. Waters; Eleanor C. Pfeiffer; Elizabeth J. James; Elsie E. Kirby; Everette E. Burney; Faye Burney; Fred Brantley; Helen Waters; Jacksonville; Jesse D. Burney; Jimmy Pfeiffer; Joe A. Pfeiffer; John Burney; Joseph Ulmer, Jr.; Julia N. Braun; Laura M Bennett; Leslie Gillette; Mable Gillette; Mamie Waters; Margaret Bennett; Minnie Milan; Pearl Brantley; population; Ralph Brantley; Ray L. James; Ray L. James, Jr.; Repard Miller; Robert D. Brantley; Roy Brantley; Russell H. Bennett; Russell W Bennett; Sybil A. Kirby; Vinnie Ulmer; Vivian B. James; Voncile D. Kirby; Walter Ulmer
Draft Registration Card for First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan
Fifteenth Census Population Schedule for Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Tags: Alex M. Lohr; Anna H. Kelley; Anna M. Shutt; Calvin L. Shutt; census; Charles K. Berger; David A. Potts; Dewey M. Berger; Edna Grace Morgan; Eleanor R. Ruff; Elma J. Ruff; Emma A. Kepple; Emma J. Kepple; Eugene R. Carter; Francis S. Kaylor; Frank Black Morgan; Frank D. Hoffman; Frank H. Hoffman; Garnet H. Ruff; Glenn O. Ruff; Golden M. Ruff; Greensburg, Pennsylvania; Helen M. Saul; Jacob Kepple; James A. Morgan; Jessie P. Jacoby; Josephine M. Zimmerman; Lillian M. Hoffman; Margaret E. Crane; Marjorie J. Saul; Mary K. Lohr; Mary L. Saul; Mildred E. Berger; Myrtle B. Saul; Nina F. Kaylor; Nora Hall; Olga J. Ruff; Orrin R. Ruff; Patricia A. Berger; population; Roxane G. Ruff; Samuel C. Morgan; Samuel Morgan; Stanley Crane; Stella R. Kivela; Twila C. Ruff; Vaughn R. Ruff; William Hall; William Jacoby; William S. Kaylor; Wilson G. Saul; Wilson G. Saul, Jr.
Sixteenth Census Population Schedule for Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Tags: Alex Lohr; Amy Wilson; Anna Belle Turney; Arch T. Kline; B. R. Fulmer; census; Cordelia Kuhn; Cree Morgan; D. A. Potts; Daniel L Joyce; Edna Grace Morgan; Elizabeth H. Joyce; Elizabeth Turney; Emily G. Kuhn; Emma Jane Crosby; Fanny Y. Finkelstein; Frank Black Morgan; Frank Hughes; Greensburg, Pennsylvania; Harry Keibler; Helen Hovanek; Helen Keibler; Herbert Finkelstein; Ida M. Kuhn; J. Frank Bush; Jacob Kepple; Jane Fulmer; Jessie Kline; Josephine Zimmerman; Lawrence Wilson; Margaret M. Hughes; Mary Elizabeth Turney; Mary Hughes; Mary Lohr; Max Finkelstein; Mildred Powers; Nancy Joyce; Paul Wilson; Pauline Turney; population; R. P. Turney; Robert Crosby; Sarah Bush
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Polk, Putnam, St. Johns, and St. Lucie Counties
Tags: A. C. Miller; Albert C. Ramsey; Anderson M. Smith; Andrew B. Bostic; Ansley E. Thompson; Arthur F. Mathews; Barney Jackson; Benjamin P. Calhoun; Bernard P. Smith; Billy B. Roche; Bradley S. Long; Buel A. Mickler; Caesar Richardville; Carl D. Cannon; Carl E. Meloy; Carl E. Rogers; Carl R. Madebach; Carrol E. Watson; Charles R. Hill; Charles R. Mosbey; Charlie T. Wilson; Charnelle P. Larsen; Clennie L. Randolph; Clifford J. Hunter; Clifton E. Whitener; Clinston S. Pacetti, Jr.; Courtney U. Lelly; D. M. Palhe; Daniel A. Smith; Daniel Radford; Donald F. Furman; Donald G. Tanner; Eddie L. Brewington; Edward H. Smith; Edward R. Miller; Edwin C. White; Edwin J. Vernon; Eldon L. Lowery; Elliott C. Babcock; Emanuel E. Riley; Ernest Wishnatsky; Fara L. Raulerson; Floyd R. Norman; Francis E. Smith; Francis H. Sisbower; Francis J. Chew; Francis M. Herring; Francis M. Smith; Frank Black Morgan; Frank C. Roberts; Fred Fennell; Frederic H. S. Tate; General U. Walker; George B. Miller; George H. Bruer; George M. Nettles; George McClintic, Jr.; Grady M. Walters, Jr.; Grover A. Sweat; Hannis A. Wade; Hansel G. Wood; Harold E. Rake; Harold K. Olsen; Harold M. Leader; Harold R. Yoder; Harrell L. Mullaney; Harry A. Sullivan; Harry Hells, Jr.; Henry P. Washington; Hiram C. Pitts; Horace H. Adams; Jake J. Winn, Jr.; James A. O'Doneil; James A. Smith; James D. Crosby; James E. Eastmore; James F. Vickery, Jr.; James H. Christopher; James M. Merritt; James M. Wooley; James P. Lyle, Jr.; James V. Pendleton; James W. Hucks; James West; Jasper K. Larkin; Jere Palmes; Joe L. Clements; Joel T. Spivey; John A. Roberts; John D. Stroud; John H. Kuppers; John H. Payne; John H. Reeves; John H. Stephens, Jr.; John J. McDonald; John P. Browning; John T. McDaniel; John W. Tucker; Johnnie F. Mitchell; Johnnie M. Sykes; Jorn Robinson, Jr.; Joseph E. Thornton, Jr.; Joseph Pinkoson; Joseph S. Tate, Jr.; Joseph Walker; Julius H. Wilkinson; Karl R. Petrey; Kenneth W. Woods; Lawrence Wilson; Leon C. Rutledge, Jr.; Lester J. Stokes; Lewis A. Reeves; Lloyd Ward; Lonnie A. Stewart; Lonnie B. Swilley; Louis H. Pollock; Luke R. Mosley; Manley Black; Marion R. Brown; Max Denton, Jr.; Meredith M. Mills, Jr.; Millard H. Patrick; Moses Robinson; Ornial C. Leedom, Jr.; Oscar M. Williams; Ossie D. Dobson, Jr.; Park M. Prine; Paul Knoppke; Perry Marchant; Philip G. Bersch; Philip L. Brinson; Raymond D. Ready; Raymond E. Lawson; Raymond H. Phillips; Reginald E. Bradley; Richard R. Murray, Jr.; Robert Daugherty; Robert E. Sullivan; Robert G. McDonald; Robert L. Thomas; Robert Sharpe; Robert V. Stevenson; Roy L. Saye; Roy R. Owens; Russell E. Hall; Sherrod Lewis; Solon W. Elliott, Jr.; Thomas B. Dowda; Thomas L. Tharp; Venon J. Singletery; Vernon J. Wright; Vernon W. McDonald; veterans; W. H. Seegmiller; Warner H. Smith; Warren D. Davis; Wesley Snell; Wilbur W. Willis; Willard D. Williams; Willard F. Watson; William A. Phoenix Earl J. Pierce; William C. Golden; William C. Kitchler; William E. Marshall; William E. McGuire; William G. Matthews; William J. Barker; William P. Hale; William W. Nicoll; Willie M. White; Willis A. Pike; Wilto A. Lewter; Woodrow N. Worth; World War II; WWII
Certificate of Marriage for Merrill Hart McGlamery and Julia Jane Galloway
U.S.S. MacDounough (DD-351)
Irénée Du Pont
Auxiliary Remount Depot no. 333
Tags: Archie Hawkins.; Auxiliary Remount Depot # 333; Auxiliary Remount Depot no. 333; Auxiliary Remount Depot number 333; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Jacksonville, Florida; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; United States Army; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Edwin Clay Bagby
Steven Edward Cousens
484th Bombardment Group
Tags: 484th bombardment group; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Sidney Malatsky; United States Air Force; United States Army Air Corps; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945; WWII
Luther Wade Pilcher
Tags: 5th Marine Regiment; Aisne-Marnes American Cemetery; American Expeditionary Force; Battle of Belleau Wood; Devil Dogs; Distinguised Service Cross; French Fourragere; infantry; killed in action; Luther Wade Pilcher; Marine Corps; marines; military history; military service; Navy Cross; Sergeant; veterans; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918