Browse Items (468 total)
- Tags: veterans
Fifteenth Census Population for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1930
Tags: 1930 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; James F. Murphy; John Buckheister; Korean War, 1950-1953; literacy; military history; military service; national cemeteries, American; National Cemetery Administration; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; population; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; Vietnam War
Birth Records, Massachusetts, 1895
Tags: Birth records; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Mary Gilligan; Mary Sutherland; military history; military service; national cemeteries, American; National Cemetery Administration; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; Watertown, Massachusetts; World War I; World War, 1914-1918
Letter from Pierre B to the National Personnel Center (May 17, 2012)
Tags: Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Gatteville-le-Phare, France; Harry Weber; military history; military service; national cemeteries, American; National Cemetery Administration; National Personnel Center; NPRC; Pierre B; United States Army; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945
Harry Weber and Edith Chizefsky
Tags: Bushnell; Edith Chizefsky; Florida National Cemetery; Harry Weber; military history; military service; national cemeteries, American; National Cemetery Administration; New York City, New York; United States Army; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945
Report of Changes of U.S.S. Logan
Tags: Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Lee Kenneth Brady; military history; military service; muster roll; National Cemetery Administration; Report of Changes; San Diego, California; United States Navy; USS Logan; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945; WWII
Index to Vital Statistics, Montgomery County, North Carolina
Tags: Birth records; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Lee Kenneth Brady; military history; military service; Montgomery County, North Carolina; National Cemetery Administration; United States Marine Corps; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; Vital Statistics; World War II; World War, 1939-1945; WWII
Fifteenth Census Population for Medina Village, Orleans County, New York, 1930
Tags: 1930 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; John Jared "J.J." Munson; literacy; Medina Village; military history; military service; Natalie Newell; National Cemetery Administration; Orleans County; population; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945; WWII
Sixteenth Census Population for Glens Falls, Warren County, New York, 1940
Tags: 1940 United States Census; Albert J. Lumbruno; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; George Philip McCann; Glens Falls City, New York; Irish immigrants; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; Warren County; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Thirteenth Census Population for New York City, Borough of Manhattan, 1910
Tags: 1910 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; George Philip McCann; Irish immigrants; literacy; Manhattan, New York City, New York; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William E. Temper; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Abstract of Military Service for George P. McCann
Tags: abstract of military service; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; George Philip McCann; Irish immigrants; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Naval Training Station; Newport, Rhode Island; Peekskill, New York; recruiting station; Ships' Cook; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Sixteenth Census Population for New York City, Borough of Brooklyn, 1940
Tags: 1940 United States Census; Brooklyn, New York City, New York; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; Giosue Nasso; Gran Walsh; Italian immigrants; Kings County; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; United States Army; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Passenger List
Passport Application
Polishing-Machine for Floors Patent Drawing
Sixteenth Census Population for Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, 1940
Tags: 1940 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; Henry Francis Cavicchi; Hingham, Massachusetts; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Plymouth County; population; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William H. Donahue; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Thirteenth Census Population for Quincey City, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, 1910
Tags: 1910 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; Henry Francis Cavicchi; Joseph H. Dunbury; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Norfolk County; population; Quincey City, Massachusetts; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Fifteenth Census Population for Montgomery County, North Wales Borough, Pennsylvania, 1930
Tags: 1930 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; F.D. Frissillj; Florida National Cemetery; literacy; Melvin Hemmerle; memorials; military history; military service; Montgomery County; National Cemetery Administration; North Wales Borough, Pennsylvania; population; United states census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program
Twelfth Census Population for Albany, Ward 3, New York, 1900
Tags: 1900 United States Census; Albany; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; United states census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William Henry Oliver; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Draft Registration Cards, 1942
Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918
Tags: Albany, New York; Bushnell; conscription; draft registration cards; Florida National Cemetery; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; selective service; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William Henry Oliver; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Draft Registration Card, 1914-1918
Tags: Bradford County, Fl; Bushnell; conscription; draft registration cards; Florida National Cemetery; memorials; military history; military service; national cemeteries; National Cemetery Administration; selective service; Stark; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; Willie Roberts; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Fifteenth Census Population for New York City, Borough of Queens, 1930
Tags: 1930 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; Henry N. Mason; Italian immigrants; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; New York City, New York; population; Queens County; Settimo Sorci; United states census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Abstract of Military Service for Sorci Settimo
Tags: 12th New York Infantry of the New York National Guard; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; Italian immigrants; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Settimo Sorci; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Certificate of Marriage for Merrill Hart McGlamery and Julia Jane Galloway
Sixteenth Census Population for Jacksonville, Florida, 1940
Tags: 1940 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Duval County; Eugene Barto Fricks; Florida National Cemetery; Jacksonville, Florida; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; Roland Thompson; United States Army; United states census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Florida State Population Census for Dade County, 1945
Tags: Bushnell; census records; Dade County; Eugene Barto Fricks; Florida National Cemetery; Florida State Population Census 1945; Herbert Beers; literacy; Miami, Florida; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; United states census; Unites States Army; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Thirteenth Census Population for Hamilton County, Tennessee, 1910
Tags: 1910 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Eugene Barto Fricks; Florida National Cemetery; Hamilton County; John B. Willhart; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; Tennessee; United States Army; United states census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Thirteenth Census Population for New York City, Borough of Brooklyn, 1910
Tags: 1910 United States Census; Brooklyn, New York City, New York; Bushnell; census records; Florida National Cemetery; Frank Lurace; Kings County; literacy; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; population; United states census; United States Navy; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William Otto Grupp; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Abstract of Military Service for William Grupp
Tags: abstract of military service; Adjutant General's Office; Brooklyn, New York; Bushnell; Florida National Cemetery; military history; military service; National Cemetery Administration; naval operating base; Naval Training Station; New York; New York State Abstracts of World War I Military Service, 1917–1919; Newport, Rhode Island; Norfolk, Virginia; United States Navy; USS Indiana; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; William Otto Grupp; World War I; World War, 1914-1918; WWI
Fifteenth Census Population for Double Run, Militia District 1762, Georgia, 1930
Tags: 1930 United States Census; Bushnell; census records; Double Run; Esther Owens; Florida National Cemetery; Hickox, Georgia; James Lamarr Moore; military history; military service; Militia District; National Cemetery Administration; population; United States Army; Unites States Census; US Census; veterans; Veterans Administration; Veterans Legacy Program; World War II; World War, 1939-1945; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Polk, Putnam, St. Johns, and St. Lucie Counties
Tags: A. C. Miller; Albert C. Ramsey; Anderson M. Smith; Andrew B. Bostic; Ansley E. Thompson; Arthur F. Mathews; Barney Jackson; Benjamin P. Calhoun; Bernard P. Smith; Billy B. Roche; Bradley S. Long; Buel A. Mickler; Caesar Richardville; Carl D. Cannon; Carl E. Meloy; Carl E. Rogers; Carl R. Madebach; Carrol E. Watson; Charles R. Hill; Charles R. Mosbey; Charlie T. Wilson; Charnelle P. Larsen; Clennie L. Randolph; Clifford J. Hunter; Clifton E. Whitener; Clinston S. Pacetti, Jr.; Courtney U. Lelly; D. M. Palhe; Daniel A. Smith; Daniel Radford; Donald F. Furman; Donald G. Tanner; Eddie L. Brewington; Edward H. Smith; Edward R. Miller; Edwin C. White; Edwin J. Vernon; Eldon L. Lowery; Elliott C. Babcock; Emanuel E. Riley; Ernest Wishnatsky; Fara L. Raulerson; Floyd R. Norman; Francis E. Smith; Francis H. Sisbower; Francis J. Chew; Francis M. Herring; Francis M. Smith; Frank Black Morgan; Frank C. Roberts; Fred Fennell; Frederic H. S. Tate; General U. Walker; George B. Miller; George H. Bruer; George M. Nettles; George McClintic, Jr.; Grady M. Walters, Jr.; Grover A. Sweat; Hannis A. Wade; Hansel G. Wood; Harold E. Rake; Harold K. Olsen; Harold M. Leader; Harold R. Yoder; Harrell L. Mullaney; Harry A. Sullivan; Harry Hells, Jr.; Henry P. Washington; Hiram C. Pitts; Horace H. Adams; Jake J. Winn, Jr.; James A. O'Doneil; James A. Smith; James D. Crosby; James E. Eastmore; James F. Vickery, Jr.; James H. Christopher; James M. Merritt; James M. Wooley; James P. Lyle, Jr.; James V. Pendleton; James W. Hucks; James West; Jasper K. Larkin; Jere Palmes; Joe L. Clements; Joel T. Spivey; John A. Roberts; John D. Stroud; John H. Kuppers; John H. Payne; John H. Reeves; John H. Stephens, Jr.; John J. McDonald; John P. Browning; John T. McDaniel; John W. Tucker; Johnnie F. Mitchell; Johnnie M. Sykes; Jorn Robinson, Jr.; Joseph E. Thornton, Jr.; Joseph Pinkoson; Joseph S. Tate, Jr.; Joseph Walker; Julius H. Wilkinson; Karl R. Petrey; Kenneth W. Woods; Lawrence Wilson; Leon C. Rutledge, Jr.; Lester J. Stokes; Lewis A. Reeves; Lloyd Ward; Lonnie A. Stewart; Lonnie B. Swilley; Louis H. Pollock; Luke R. Mosley; Manley Black; Marion R. Brown; Max Denton, Jr.; Meredith M. Mills, Jr.; Millard H. Patrick; Moses Robinson; Ornial C. Leedom, Jr.; Oscar M. Williams; Ossie D. Dobson, Jr.; Park M. Prine; Paul Knoppke; Perry Marchant; Philip G. Bersch; Philip L. Brinson; Raymond D. Ready; Raymond E. Lawson; Raymond H. Phillips; Reginald E. Bradley; Richard R. Murray, Jr.; Robert Daugherty; Robert E. Sullivan; Robert G. McDonald; Robert L. Thomas; Robert Sharpe; Robert V. Stevenson; Roy L. Saye; Roy R. Owens; Russell E. Hall; Sherrod Lewis; Solon W. Elliott, Jr.; Thomas B. Dowda; Thomas L. Tharp; Venon J. Singletery; Vernon J. Wright; Vernon W. McDonald; veterans; W. H. Seegmiller; Warner H. Smith; Warren D. Davis; Wesley Snell; Wilbur W. Willis; Willard D. Williams; Willard F. Watson; William A. Phoenix Earl J. Pierce; William C. Golden; William C. Kitchler; William E. Marshall; William E. McGuire; William G. Matthews; William J. Barker; William P. Hale; William W. Nicoll; Willie M. White; Willis A. Pike; Wilto A. Lewter; Woodrow N. Worth; World War II; WWII
Application for World War II Compensation for Frank Black Morgan
Memorial Marker for First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan at Parker Presbyterian Cemetery
Draft Registration Card for First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan
Headstone of Private Ralph Brantley at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone Inscription and Interment Record for Private Ralph Brantley
Telegram from J. A. Ulio to Edna P. Hancock (March 11, 1944)
Tags: Edna P. Hancock; J. A. Ulio; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
World War II K-Ration Menu
Headstone of Sergeant John B. Hancock at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone Inscription and Interment Record for First Lieutenant Frank Black Morgan
Tags: 276th Infantry Regiment; 70th Infantry Division; cemeteries; cemetery; Dartmouth Avenue; Dinozé, France; Edna Grace Morgan; Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial; first lieutenants; Frank Black Morgan; graves; gravestones; headstones; Saint Petersburg; St. Petersburg; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Second Lieutenant Richard Lee McClintock at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
70th Infantry Division Patch
Tags: 70th Infantry Division; Mount Hood; Mt. Hood; Trailblazers; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Note and Gift from John B. Hancock to Edna P. Hancock
Tags: Edna P. Hancock; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Killed in Action
Tags: A. L. Hancock; A. L. Mims; A&P; Auburndale; Battle of Anzio; Edna P. Hancock; Emily Hancock; F. V. Hancock; First Baptist Church of Auburndale; France; Good Conduct Ribbon; Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company; Haines City; Infantry Combat Medal; Italy; J. A. Hancock; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; KIA; killed in action; Mamie T. Hancock; North Africa Campaign; obituaries; obituary; Operation Anvil; Operation Dragoon; Operation Shingle; Purple Heart; sergeants; U.S. Army; U.S. Department of War; USA; veterans; Vivian Hancock; Vivian Seckinger; World War II; WWII
Letter from John R. Hull to Edna P. Hancock (April 23, 1945)
Letter from Kenneth E. Metcalf to Edna P. Hancock (May 3, 1945)
Telegram from John B. Hancock to Edna P. Hancock
Telegram from John B. Hancock to Edna P. Hancock (December 9)
Telegram from Robert H. Dunlop to Edna P. Hancock (1944)
Missing Air Crew Report Statement for First Lieutenant Doyle Fleming Nee
Missing Air Crew Report for Second Lieutenant Doyle Fleming Nee
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, and Brevard Counties
Tags: A. J. Williams; Alachua County; Albert D. Broswell; Alfonso E. Franklin; Alta P. Ashurst, Jr.; Alton D. Clark; Andrew Richardson; Aquilla A. Calhoun, Jr.; Archibald S. Mills, Jr.; Artis Dugger; Baker County; Basil Harvey; Baswell D. Maloy; Bay County; Benjamin F. Cotton; Benjamin W. Kimmel; Bradford County; Bradley C. Oliver; Brevard County; Byron E. Sparks; Call M. Norwood; Carl L. Latour; Carl Williams; Carll B. MacDowell; Cecil D. Corbin; Charles A. Zinkil, Jr.; Charles K. Seawright; Charles M. Priest; Charles O. Allan, Jr.; Charles W. Pettis; Charles W. Ross; Charlie G. Tison; Charlie W. Pinholster; Christopher A. Morris; Christopher C. Pompey; Claire V. Willett; Clyde L. Green; D. L. Blackburn, Jr.; Dallas L. Comeaux; Daniel A. Morris; Delbert R. Ecker; Delva I. Smith; Derell W. Peacock; Derrol J. Jones; Earl B. Futch; Edwin W. Pulliam; Ellis Byrd; Ellis J. Sweat; Elmo R. Struth; Emory C. Wooten; Ernest B. Lay; Ernest DeSue; Ernest W. Bell; Floyd A. Pitts; Frederick D. Hinton; George B. Clarke; George Q. Halbook; Gordon W. Bishop; Grover W. McCall, Jr.; H. J. Horsley; Hans A. E. Wenzel; Harold K. Roberson; Harold T. Shave; Harvey H. Nichols; Harvey J. Ross, Jr.; J. D. Knight; Jack E. Sullivan; Jackson C. Richardson; James A. Barefield; James E. Hagler; James E. Smith; James L. Golightly; James N. Ray; James P. Banks; James P. Prevatt, Jr.; James R. Robinson; James W. DeGraff; James W. Forte, Jr.; Jasper E. Duncan; Jesse H. Keith; Jesse W. Dixon; Joe L. Deadwyler, Jr.; Joe R. Avant; John A. Davis, Jr.; John D. Clark; John D. Davis; John F. Mellor; John G. Chappell; John H. Quick; John L. Barton; John L. Cameron; John S. Chapman; John S. Sharp II; John W. Cullen, Jr.; John W. Rich, Jr.; Johnnie E. Lott; Johnnie Jenkins; Joseph C. Foster; Joseph P. Thompson; Joseph W. Cantrell; Joseph W. Mathers, Jr.; Julian C. Cannon; L. C. Fuller; Lamar L. Brooks; Leo D. Ramos; Leo F. Starling; Leonard J. Riley; Leroy DeBose; Leroy S. Hunt; Limus Duhart; Lonnie A. Hood; Lorin A. Green; Louis A. Towson; Louis T. Carr; Lucian B. Gray; Madison P. Carter; Marvin H. Booth; Mell C. Jones; Mort J. Potter; Mosby G. Taylor, Jr.; Norris H. Weeks; Omer W. Page; Oscar L. Grainer; Paul M. Stults; R. E. L. McDonald; Ralph E. Thomas; Randall R. Gwaltney; Rex M. Gibson; Richard W. Wells; Richard Z. McDermott; Robert A. Layne; Robert C. Bowers, Jr.; Robert E. Kennedy; Robert E. Prahl; Robert F. Cox, Jr.; Robert H. Colgan; Robert J. Phillips; Robert T. Benton; Robert W. Bloxham; Roy Kite; Rudolph A. Shuman; Samuel A. Eggers, Jr.; Samuel F. Baxter; Seeber Crawford; Stephen L. Boyles; T. H. Beville, Jr.; Thomas C. Kennington; Thomas L. Markham; Thomas N. Baker; Thomas V. Johnson; Van Buren Porcher; Vernon K. Straum; veterans; Virginius C. Murphree; Wallace Jones, Jr.; Walter G. Dymond; Wesley J. Watts; Wesley Leavins; Wilbur Beil; Wiley W. Tillis; Willard W. Barnes; William A. Smith; William A. Snowden; William D. Ballou; William F. Bennafield; William Harris, Jr.; William J. Mowat; William S. Davis; William T. Kent; Willie McCray, Jr.; Wilmer M. Knight; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Hendry, Hernando, Highlands, and Hillsborough Counties
Tags: Albert Arno; Albert E. Daniel; Alfonso Diaz; Alfred T. Christensen; Allan T. Bennett; Amos Tyree; Antonio Boan; Archie Kent; Arthur Batson; Arthur D. Abbot, Jr.; Barney Gordon; Bascon H. Ansley; Ben T. Crosby, Jr.; Benajah G. Burkitt; Byron R. Brugge; Carl E. Brinson; Carl E. Cros; Carlos J. Frey; Cecil R. Cooke; Celestrno L. Arniella; Charles J. Bradshaw; Charles J. Keatthley; Charles L. Giddens; Charles M. Cannon, Jr.; Charles M. Henderson; Charles R. Burns; Charles W. Burlin; Chester B. McKinzie; Cirilo Contreras, Jr.; Claud F. Fleming; Claude R. Hawkins; Clavin W. Cray; Clay W. Cook; Clifford R. Black; Curtis L. Childers; David B. Tuck; Dewey L. Pate; Dewitt C. Butler; Douglas S. Cox; Douglass W. Hardee; Doyle E. Rimes; Earl B. Croft; Earl P. Broaderick; Earley S. Allen; Edward A. Martin, Jr.; Edward B. Drompp; Edward M. Coleman; Ellis Morgan; Ellison Caldwell; Eloy Cohalla; Emilio E. Garcia; Emmett E. Ellis; Erle H. Fuller; Ernest B. Fortson; Eugene A. Fernandez; Everett Cause; Felix H. Coune; Frank Dean; Frank E. Wilkes; Frank M. Douglas; Frank M. Favia; Frank Paluch, Jr.; Fred E. Humphrey; Fred M. Bodden, Jr.; Frederick B. DiMaio; Frederick G. Tyson; Frederick L. Brend; Frederock J. Alderman; Garvis W. Evans; George B. Allen; George C. Cruise; George E. Fuller; George J. Aubert; George R. Duke; Glover Beazley, Jr.; Gordon L. Evans; Grant W. Caldwell; H. Willis H. Hawkins; Harry B. Boulware; Harry Barwick; Harry E. Driver; Harvey L. Kirk; Hendry County; Henry B. Fernandez; Henry G. Diaz; Hernando County; Hewell I. Goodson; Highlands County; Hillsborough County; Homer S. Howard; Howard E. Burdick; Howard E. Godwin; Howard O. Wray; J. W. Boatwright, Jr.; Jack D. anderson; Jack Davis; Jack R. Burns; James Daniels; James M. Connell; James W. Campbell; Jessie L. Peterson; Joe B. Lewis; Joe J. Lacko; Joe R. Caballero; John A. Hollinger; John B. Bennet; John D. Dudley; John E. Wilkes; John F. McGuire; John H. Boushall; John Lewis; John P. Butler; John Patterson, Jr.; John R. Cornell; John R. Maddox; John S. Brengle; John W. Collier; John W. Collins; Jose Gonzalez, Jr.; Joseph S. Driver, Jr.; Julian Brassart; Keith M. Chambers; Kendall K. Fish; Lacy A. Ginn; Lawrence N. Barnwell; Lon J. Byram; Louis Estevez; Louis Fueyo; Loy C. Hogan; Marcus N. Cribbs; Marion C. Fordham, Jr.; Mark D. Flynn; Marquis E. Davis; Marvin C. Baggett; Marvin L. Summerall; Melvin Giddes; Merlin A. Arnold; Nathaniel Fuse; Nelson L. Cusunano; Nelson R. Dickinson; Norman I. V. Corbitt; Odell B. Cook; Oscar B. Cray, Jr.; Pedro Castillo; Percival E. Gabel; Peter R. Garcia; Pharis E. Weekley; R. J. Binnicker, Jr.; R. L. Burnette; Ralph E. Bell; Ralph Smith; Ralph T. Rogers; Raymond L. Cay, Jr.; Reinaldo Ayala; Ricardo C. Anderson; Richard M. Davisdson; Robert O. Purvis; Robert V. Henry, Jr.; Rochester Boyd, Sr.; Roland F. Castillo; Rosario Ferlita; Roy C. Bailey; Roy E. Leonard; Sampson Jones; Samuel Boyd; Sandolio C. Alvarez; Sidney J. Cochran; Stephen Bryan, Jr.; Swinton W. Brannon; Theodore Cohen; Theodore, A. Rusnack; Thomas B. McGuire, Jr.; Timothy A. Flowers; Tolbert Thompson; Tommie MacCrimmon; Tommy R. Crawford; Tony Acre; Tony C. Emanuel; Vernon L. Arenas; Vernon R. Bethel; Vertis M. Belcher; veterans; Vicente A. Fernandez; Vincent J. Chillura; W. G. McClelland, Jr.; Ward Dabney; Willard Roberson; William F. Baughman; William F. Roberts; William H. Blake; William H. Collette; William V. Dryden; Woodrow W. Hathcock; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Sergeant Hardy B. Alligood at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Thunderbirds Finish First Year of Battle
Tags: 157th Infantry Regiment; 45th Division News; 45th Infantry Division; Adolf Hitler; Albano Laziale, Italy; Albano, Italy; Allied Invasion of Sicily; Anzio Express; Anzio, Italy; Apennine Mountains; Apennines; Autostrada A18; Balso River; battalions; Battle of Anzio; Battle of Edson's Ridge; Battle of the Bloody Ridge, Battle of Raiders Ridge; Battle of the Caves; Battle of the Ridge; battles; Benevento, Italy; Bill Barrett; Biscari Airfield; Bloody Basin; Bob Hope; British Army; Caltanisetta, Italy; Castello d'Alife; Cefalu, Italy; Cerda, Italy; Comiso Airfield; Comiso, Italy; Eboli, Italy; Faicchio, Italy; fascists; Fifth United States Army; Frances Langford; Gela, Italy; German Army; Germans; Guardia, Italy; Gulf of Naples; Gulf of Salerno; Hermann Goering; Hermann Göring; Hermann Wilhelm Goering; Hermann Wilhelm Göring; Italian Army; Italian Campaign; Italians; Julia Frances Langford; Leslie Townes Hope; Messina, Italy; Naples, Italy; Oliveto Citra, Italy; Operation Husky; Operation Shingle; Paestum, Italy; Palermo, Italy; Piedmonte, Italy; Plain of Persano; Pozzilli, Italy; Presenzano, Italy; Quaglietta, Italy; Rome, Italy; Salerno, Italy; San Potito Sannitico, Italy; Santa Croce Camerina, Italy; Santo Lampiano, Italy; Scogliti, Italy; Seventh United States Army; Siciliana, Italy; soldiers; T3d Infantry Division; Thunderbirds; troops; Tuso River; U.S. Army; USA; Velletri, Italy; Venafro, Italy; Ventotene, Italy; veterans; Vittoria, Italy; Volturino, Italy; Wehrmacht; White Lines; World War II; WWII
World War I Draft Registration Card for Claude Haskell Maddox
Headstone of First Lieutenant Doyle Fleming Nee at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of Captain William H. Smith at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Private Francis D. Jordan
Headstone of Private Francis D. Jordan at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of Private Van Buren Porcher at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Dear Boys, November 15, 1944
Private J. B. (Jack) Hancock was Slightly Injured in Action
Fighting: Pfc. Jack Hancock
Tags: A&P Store; Auburndale; Edna P. Hancock; France; Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company; Haines City; Infantry Combat Medal; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; military decorations; Operation Anvil; Operation Dragoon; PFC; Private First Class; privates; Purple Heart; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Private Willis H. Hawkins
Tags: privates; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; Willis H. Hawkins; World War II; WWII
World War II Highlight of: The "Blood and Fire" Route
Tags: 63rd Infantry Division; battles; Blood and Fire; Germany; Rhineland; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Private Willis H. Hawkins at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of Private James Robert Maddox at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Duval and Escambia Counties
Tags: Albert R. Thomas; Alexander Warden; Alfred J. Caprara, Sr.; Allan C. Wright; Alvin J. Stiegel; Archie L. Massey; Arther Richardson; Arthur J. Wiggins; Arthur M. Wood; Arthur T. Williams, Jr.; Ashley T. Johnson; Autrey Graham; B. F. Laughton, Jr.; Benny Setzer; Bernard R. Douglas; Bernie E. Kimmons; Cameron Everhart; Carlo R. Petrella; Cecil L. Attison; Charles J. Short; Charles R. Wickham; Charles W. Mankin, Jr.; Clarence C. Daw; Clarence L. Smith; Claude R. Williams; Cleve Clausell; Colbert C. Poole; Daniel B. Lockstad; David E. Stewart, Sr.; David J. Segal; David M. Denham; Denzel M. Smith; Dewey R. Lee; Donald M. Ryan; Doyle F. Nee; Duval County; Earl A. Vaughn; Earl F. Ryker; Earnest L. Boyett; Eben B. Smith; Eddie L. Wilson; Edgar A. Warren; Edward L. Perry; Edward L. Pierce; Edwin G. Satz; Elmer D. Long; Ernest E. White; Ernest W. Holman, Jr.; Escambia County; Eugene R. Trobaugh, Jr.; Ezekiel V. Ellis; Felix Jones; Floyd J. Kitthell; Francis H. Davis; Frank Bolden; Frank J. M. Wolfe; Fred J. Summers; Fred R. Rainey, Jr.; Freddie Simmons; G. W. Wise; Garfield H. Scott; George A. Whalen; George D. Diffin; George H. Woods; George L. Waldron; George Toney, Jr.; George W. Vaughn; German R. Chancery; Gordon A. Taylor; Harold J. Morris; Henry E. Sims; Hilton A. Smith; Howard L. Showers; Howard R. sims; Hubert C. Schucht; Israel Rosenblatt; J. B. Crozton; J. R. Polinhorne, Jr.; J. T. Cunningham, Jr.; Jack D. Helton; Jack P. Vinson; Jack Ryles; Jacob L. Wanamaker; James C. Shields, Jr.; James F. Folmar; James F. Underwood; James G. Connor; James M. Thompson; Jerome C. Potts; Jerome McBurney; Jerry Davis; Joe Stewart; Joe W. Paffoon; John A. Holm; John F. Faulkner; John F. Ryan; John O. Dargacz; John R. Dunaway; John T. Dale; John W. Strickland; Jonathan Yerkes, Jr.; Joseph D. White; Joseph F. Shornak; Joseph S. Riera; Julian W. Thomas, Jr.; Julius C. Nord; Kenjiro Yoshida; Kenneth S. Spriggs, Jr.; Lawrence A. Wilkerson; Leland E. Evers; Leland H. Shepherd; Leon A. Barron; Lewis M. Shepard; Lloyd G. Ferguson; Louis D. Bedgood; Luther L. Sellers; Luther T. Smith; Luther Toole; Mack C. Outler; Marion L. Trescot; Marvin B. Stokes; Matt N. Touchton; Mayo P. Smith; Michael Weissberg; Mitchel A. Underwood; Nathan Woodson; Norwood E. Whittemore; Olen D. Manning; Ollie B. Jackson; Ollie Scmith, Sr.; Oscar White, Jr.; Paul Thompson; Pete H. Perry; Philip L. Dagen; Ralph E. Hall; Ralph E. Scholl, Jr.; Ralph L. Gilmore; Randall V. Tuttle; Raymond E. Jordan; Robert C. McClanahan; Robert D. Campbell; Robert D. Lofton; Robert E. Gilliam; Robert E. McNair; Robert J. Sineath; Robert J. Thomas; Robert L. Knight; Robert L. Slatten; Robert L. Wilson; Robert M. Robertson; Robert W. Maslin; Robert W. Smith; Ronald H. Eddins; Roosevelt Hestle; Rowland R. Sutton; Roy C. Aaron; Roy L. McInnis; Roy Stinson; Rudolph S. Withers; Sammie Ingraham; Samuel T. Woods; Sidney L. Anderson; Solomon C. Sturdivant; Stamati G. Kirthriotis; Stanley E. Racine; Stephen C. Roppolo; Teddy C. Shaw; Thomas Dubuisson; Thomas J. Coker; Thomas J. Williams; Thomas M. Loggins; Tilghman C. Williams; Vernice H. Young; Vernon E. Waters; veterans; Victor W. Wright; Virgil S. Covington; Virgil S. Stripling; W. H. Crawford, Jr.; W. H. Southcott, Jr.; Wallace W. Thornton; Walter A. McClellan; Walter H. Cook; Walter Nelson; Wilford P. Wilson, Jr.; William A. Gibson; William A. Rawls, Jr.; William C. Runbley; William C. Stephens; William C. Taylor; William D. De Vellis; William D. Strange; William H. Jolly; William H. McNeil; William H. Smith; William H. Sutton; William Harris; William J. Fulchum; William J. Hawthorne; William W. Webb; Willie H. Smith; Willie McWilliams; Willie T. Little; Wilson Moss; World War II; WWII
Letter from Eben Cobb Brink to Edna P. Hancock (May 23, 1945)
Memorial Services Program for Sergeant John B. Hancock
Private First Class Solomon Callis Sturdivant
News of Our Cpl. Jack Hancock
Tags: Auburndale; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; MIA; missing in action; sergeants; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Private First Class Solomon Callis Sturdivant at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
World War II Veteran Memorial at Bull Memorial Park
Application for Marriage License for Solomon Callis Sturdivant and Dorothy Ann Simpson
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Pinellas and Polk Counties
Tags: Albert J. Chestnut, Jr.; Albert L. Nelson; Albert M. Jackson; Albert W. Ross, Jr.; Alex Bond; Alex F. Hatton; Algerine J. Jordan; Alton Banks; Alton F. Joyner; Alvorida Buzzes; Arthur B. Aultman; Barney D. Fletcher; Barney E. Cumming; Bayard T. Lang, Jr.; Bert A. Hare; Boyd A. Smith; Cecil F. Harrington; Cecil H. Brown; Chapman Q. Dykes; Charles D. Ford, Jr.; Charles E. Frederick; Charles F. Cristselous; Charles F. Jewett, Jr.; Charles H. Cribbs; Charles R. Taylor; Charles R. Thomas; Charles S. Johnson; Clarence E. Allen; Claud R. Gandy; Claude E. Hope; Claude E. Velboom; Clement C. Whitcomb; Cline E. Helm; Coleman Hinton; Copeland A. Forrester; Dewey E. Corbett; Douglas B. Clark, Jr.; Dozier S. Lovett, Jr.; Duncan C. Murphy; Earl G. Wells; Ed Jackson, Jr.; Edgar R. Todd; Edward C. Sapp; Edward E. Birge; Edward E. Durrance; Edward J. Elmore; Edwin J. Goolsby; Elvin H. Wagner; Emery Cooper; Engelhardt Von Hebel; Ernest C. Keen; Ernest W. Stewart; Frank J. Kecerman, Jr.; Frank L. Rutledge; Fred Medlin; George E. Thompson; George M. Avery, Jr.; Gilbert H. Myers; Gillis R. Harris; Glen L. Prevatt; Gordon C. Bonsack; Guy L. Dodd; H. D. Whitfield; Harlen H. Hoyt; Harold L. Vickers; Harold N. Horton; Harold R. Martin; Harry J. Chancey; Harvey L. Curtis; Haweda Coursey; Hayes Bessinger; Henry L. Stanfield; Henry Q. Flood; Herbert T. Barrow; Herle E. Rudy, Jr.; Hershel E. Phillippe; Hoke S. Turner; Horace F. Leaman; Hubert R. Molden; Ira E. Carter, Jr.; Irvin J. McDonald; J. T. Hoover; Jack Hancock; Jack Young; James A. Dowell; James A. Shaw; James B. Smith; James B. Stephens; James E. Coleman; James E. Moore; James E. Smith; James J. Jones, Jr.; James M. Burgess; James M. Buxton, Jr.; James R. Glenn; James T. Henry; Jesse J. Slate; Jessie C. Easterling; Joe T. Murphy; John B. Hancock; John C. Alford; John C. Call; John D. Mumford; John H. Grooms; John J. Kelly; John L. Moeller; John P. Hyman, Jr.; John P. Saclarides; John P. Williams; John T. Offutt; John W. Leonard; Johnny E. Allen; Joseph D. Coburn; Joseph N. Johnson, Jr.; Julian P. Feagle; Karl T. Willy; Kenneth T. Haynes, Jr.; Larry G. Semmens; Larry W. Kemp; Larue F. Cribbs; Lawrence C. Albritton; Lee A. Arrington; Leroy Lamb; Leslie H. Childs; Lewis J. Bowen; Littleton D. Bronson; Louis Bellow; Louis E. Thrasher; Louise W. Bosworth; Loyd A. King; Marion L. Hillhouse; Martin H. Tewes; Martin P. O'Toole; Marvin R. Hill; Marvin Spears; Max Keeves; McClery H. Harper; Melville C. Taillie; Milton O. Edwards; Milus R. Earwood; Murray O. Reed; Nathan G. Alderman; Naubert O. Simard; Newell F. Mills, Jr.; Oakley A. Bullington; Olie Hagans; Oliver Jackson; Orby L. Kelly; Oscar L. Drawdy, Jr.; Otto Ruegg, Jr.; Owen Kohl; Paul A. Spaduzzi; Paul E. Sly; Paul Rean; Pinellas County; Polk County; Preston N. Parker; ralph A. Daniel; Ralph H. Hamilton; Ralph H. Kline; Ralph W. Wallace; Ray D. B. Matthews, Jr.; Richard B. Surber, Jr.; Richard I. Reed, Jr.; Richard L. Haskins; Robert H. Todd; Robert L. Childress; Robert L. Colter; Robert L. Harrison; Robert L. Sadler; Robert S. Heald; Ross W. Clem; Roy Anderson; Roy D. Crozier; Russell P. Windmuller; Samuel P. Cole; Stephen F. Hancy; Thomas L. Graham; Thomas M. Edwards, Jr.; Thomas M. Nassett; Troy E. Hottinger; U.S. Army; USA; Vardra M. Hallman; veterans; W. H. Crawford; Walter H. Bradley; Wayne E. Bradley; Wayne E. Couch; Welford Twyman; Will Owens; Willard E. Creel; William E. Backus; William E. Nowling; William H. Beadles; William H. Crow, Jr.; William H. Lee; William L. Brown Henry C. Bryant; William L. Inseon; William Motsinger; Willie B. Calhoun; Willie Champion; Willis W. Jones; Winston S. Rogers; World War II; WWII; Young M. Davis, Jr.
Award of Combat Infantryman Badge
Easter Card from Sergeant John B. Hancock
Tags: Easter; holidays; Jack Hancock; John B. Hancock; veterans; World War II; WWII
Letter from F. E. Uhl to Edna P. Hancock (May 10, 1945)
Letter from Henry L. Stimson to Edna P. Hancock (May 25, 1945)
Letter from J. A. Ulio to Edna P. Hancock (March 25, 1944)
Letter from G. A. Horkan to Edna P. Hancock (April 14, 1945)
Headstone of Sergeant John F. Aylward, Jr. Headstone at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Manatee, Marion, Martin, Monroe, Nassau, and Okaloosa Counties
Tags: Albert Q. Alligod; Alcus G. Reddick; Allen Lundy; Alva C. Powell; Alvan B. Rowe, Jr.; Alvin B. Cannon; Amos F. Brady; Archie D. Clemons; Army; Arthur H. Davis; Averette A. Hinson; Benson P. Odom; Britt Gainey; Burton W. Shirah; Carllies; casualties; casualty; Cecil O. Lippard; Charles E. Osteen; Charles E. Roberts; Charles O. Schudt; Charles R. Sires; Charles V. Purpura; Charlie H. Whidden; Clarence F. Russell; Claude A. Knight; Clyde L. Albritton; Cyrus W. Alley; Dan I. Paulk; Daniel J. Fernandez; David L. Robertson; Earl D. Williams; Early R. Harris, Sr.; Edward A. Luif; Edward B. Collins, Jr.; Edward Peacock; Edward W. Clement; Edwin L. Kennerly; Elborn M. Davis; Eldred F. Scott; Elmer L. Ricou; Elmo J. Freyermuth; Emil Turner; Ernest E. Ogden; Ernest J. Grubbs; Floyd Adams; Frank Alfonson; Frank Dixon; Frank E. Peacock; Frank L. Spencer; Franklin W. Saunders; George F. Mills; Hadley B. Snell; Harold D. Roberts; Harold W. Hatchett; Harry B. Pillans; Harry L. Wickers; Harry N. Gahan; Henry L. Gardner; Herbert I. Turner, Jr.; Herbert P. Tomlinson; Herman Roberts; Hiram A. Gill; Hubert A. Dion; Hubert J. Estes; Hughes E. Hilton; Irbie N. Knoblock; Jack E. Wallace; Jack W. Nesom; Jackson L. Sawyer; James A. Cotton; James A. Thompson; James B. Jolly, Jr.; James E. Baggett; James E. Smith; James E. Steele; James H. Crosby; James H. Helms; James H. McCarty; James J. Hughes; James K. Christian, Jr.; James K. McMillan; James S. Simmons; James W. Baker; James W. Hinton III; Jasper H. Argo; Jewell T. Williams; Joe H. Brewster; Joe L. Metcalf; John A. Owens; John C. Howard; John E. Davis; John E. Langford; John F. Aylward, Jr.; John F. Cannady, Jr.; John F. Parrish; John Moore; John P. Jones; John S. Walker; Joseph J. McGee; Joseph R. Whaley; Joseph W. Birdwell; Julian Lucignani; Julius D. Fulford, Jr.; Justice L. Lawson; Kenneth K. Wright; Kintley L. McCrady; Lee Starling; Leon Roberts, Jr.; Leroy R. Wilson; Louis Brady; Louis M. Pitts; Louis N. Dosh; M. E. McCullough, Jr.; Manatee County; Mario Castro; Marion County; Marion F. Klotz; Marion N. Smith; Marion Nodlin; Martin County; Millard A. Hornsby; Millard M. North; Monroe County; Nassau County; Neil M. McLean; Okaloosa County; Ollie Henderson; Pafford W. McIntosh; Pasco Melvin; Paul D. Walterson; Paul E. Pelot; Paul P. Ruark; Percival H. Pinder; Quincy A. Brunson, Jr.; Quinton O. Steele; Ralph E. Sawyer.; Ralph H. Mixson; Ralph P. Wyman; Ray E. Deneritt; Raymond E. Darling, Jr.; Raymond F. Fox; Richard C. Woodard; Richard U. Ellerbe; Richmond Lee; Robert A. French; Robert A. McLeod; Robert C. Snidow; Robert E. Sudbury; Robert K. Thompson; Roy J. Hicks; Roy L. Chancellor; Rufus E. Davis; Rufus H. Lennon; Sammie Turner; Sampson J. Stephens; Samuel B. Steece; Samuel R. Jones; Sidney S. Underwood; Thomas Douglas, Jr.; Thomas E. Sheley; Thomas G. Folkes; Thomas L. Gordon; Tomlinson R. Russ; Upton S. Peters; Valex Colon; veterans; Victor D. Mette; Walter E. Olliff; Walter H. Wincert; Wilbert L. Robinson; William A. Watkins; William C. Cason; William G. Taliaferro; William H. Vallee; William L. Rogers; William N. Amis, Jr.; William R. Keel; William S. Henderson; William Silberg; Willie D. Atwell; Willie D. Bryan; Winchester Wall, Jr.; Wintford E. Aplin; Woodrow Paulk; Woodruff W. Watkins; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Staff Sergeant Thomas E. Eason Headstone at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
390th Bomb Group's 569th Bomb Squadron Crew
Tags: 390th Bomb Group; AAF; ball turret gunners; bombardiers; Cletus L. Wadlow, Jr.; co-pilots; David M. Roche; Earl D. Greenstreet; engineers; George J. Arnold; Kenneth E. Tricker; pilots; Princess Pat; Sweet & Lovely; tail gunners; Thomas E. Eason; Thomas S. Leibner; toggliers; top turret gunners; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Forces; USA; USAAF; veterans; Victor J. DeMaise; wait gunners; William H. Guion, Jr.; World War II; WWII
Individual Casualty Questionnaire for Staff Sergeant Thomas E. Eason and Completed by Earl D. Greenstreet
Casualty Questionnaire for Staff Sergeant Thomas E. Eason and Completed by First Lieutenant George J. Arnold
Tags: AAF; casualties; casualty; Casualty Questionnaire; Earl D. Greenstreet; First Lieutenant; George J. Arnold; Heilbronn, Germany; Joseph A. Moller; Kenneth E. Tricker; pilots; Steinberg, France; Thomas E. Eason; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Forces; USA; USAAF; veterans; waist gunners; World War II; WWII
Individual Casualty Questionnaire for Staff Sergeant Thomas E. Eason
Missing Air Crew Report for the 390th Bomb Group's 569th Bomb Squadron
Tags: 390th Bomb Group; 569th Bomb Squadron; 8AF; 8th Air Force; AAF; B-17G; Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress; Cletus L. Wadlow, Jr.; David M. Roche; Earl D. Greenstreet; Framlingham Airdrome; Framlingham Airfield; Framlingham, England; George J. Arnold; Heilbronn, Germany; John D. Lockwood; Kenneth E. Tricker; Missing Air Crew Report; Thomas E. Eason; Thomas S. Leibner; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Forces; U.S. Department of War; USA; USAAF; veterans; Victor J. DeMaise; William H. Guion, Jr.; World War II; WWII
Memorandum from Colonel H. M. Rund to the Commanding General of the U.S. Army Air Force (February 16, 1945)
Tags: 390th Bomb Group; 569th Bomb Squadron; AAF; H. M. Rund; Hap Arnold; Henry H. Arnold; Henry Harley Arnold; KIA; killed in action; MIA; missing air crews; missing in action; staff sergeants; Statistical Control Division; Thomas E. Eason; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Forces; USA; USAAF; USAF; veterans; World War II; WWII
Headstone of Private Rufus H. Lennon, Jr. at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of Sergeant Marion C. Fordham, Jr. at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone of Corporal Wilson Foch Smith at Epinal American Cemetery and Memorial
Headstone Inscription and Interment Record: Wilson Foch Smith
Headstone of Harold Shiland Helseth at Viking Cemetery
Grave of Lieutenant Dean N. Post, Jr.
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Army and Army Air Force Personnel from Palm Beach, Pasco, and Pinellas Counties
Tags: Aatos O Sisto; Alan H. Mosher; Albert H. Lane; Albert Thomas; Allan B. Singer; Andrew J. Anderson; Arlester Cole; Benjamin E. Burdick; Benjamin Jackson; Bill H. Clark; Bradley O'Neal; Carl R. Hainey; Carleton Craft; Carmen A. Sirico; Carmon C. Thompson; Cecil A. Braxton; Cecil O, Fuquay; Cecil P. Woods; Charles B. Large; Charles L. Galloway; Charles L. Vreeland; Charles R. Durkee, Jr.; Clyde B. Oakley; Cornell Davis; David C. Etheridge, Jr.; David E. Stutzman; David K. Sutherland; Deber M. Bryant; Dewey R. Heichel; Dexter E. Wilson; Donald A. Ross; Donald E. Hobby; Donald H. C. Kressal; Earl O. Minx, Jr.; Earl W. Mayes; Earnest W. J. Williams; Eddie L. Kelly; Edward C. Rosenbalm; Edward R. Dyer; Edwin A. Echols; Edwin C. Stevens; Elisha E. Coleman, Jr.; Elmer D. Daniels; Elmer W. Brady; Elsworth A. Wright; Ernest Nettles; Eston E. Brooks; F. H. Hollingsworth; Francis D. Jordan; Francis W. Colbath; Francis W. Costley; Frank B. Danserau; Frank L. Hoerner; Franklin T. Sutton; Freddie L. Camano; Frederick A. Rausch; Garold C. Lessic; George Bouffleur; George H. Riley; George J. Gaudette, Jr.; George P. Hendrix, Jr.; George R. Baxmann; George W. Cobb, Jr.; George W. Tesch; Gerald E. O'Quinn; Gilbert B. Doolittle; Girlie G. Reese; Glenn U. Brooks, Jr.; Goree J. Equevilley; Grover L. Eldridge; Harold A. Kennedy; Harold L. Kinsey; Harold L. Lessic; Harry C. Gray II; Harry J. Crook; Harry N. Anderson; Herbert M. Daniels; Hicks R. Phillips; Hiram T. Fisher; Homer J. Rood; Horace C. Browning; Howell Jones; Hubert C. Gibson; Hubert D. Geiger; Hubert E. Coleman; Hugh J. Kelley; Ira L. O'Neal, Jr.; Jack E. Pinholster; Jack L. McMillen; Jake W. Stephens; James B. Solana, Jr.; James E. Ellison; James E. Thornton; James L. Kirks; James M. Owens III; James V. Gagne; James W. Alderman; James W. Davis; James W. Sandiford; James W. Uewell; Jesse L. Walker; Joe L. Chaney; John C. Elliott; John C. Fountouklis; John C. Workizer; John D. Gruber; John G. Davis; John L. Wells; John M. Carves; John M. Kringel; John N. Bailey; John P. Engram; John P. Graham; Joseph A. Bunting; Joseph F. Taulbee; Joseph W. Fisher; Joseph W. Goodbred; Keither G. Erickson; KIA; killed in action; Knobby L. Thomas; Laurence A. Madill; Lenton R. Harbin; Leo K. Chalcraft; Leonard E. Gude; Lois F. Beard, Jr.; Louis H. Rachel; Luie L. Clements; Luke W. Lobsinger, Jr.; Mack L. Durden; Malcolm B. Campbell; Marion U. Reid; Martin Smith; Merton B. Crisman; MIA; missing in action; Morgan Fairfield, Jr.; Newell W. Brainard; Nikita J. Cladakis; Oscar K. Bass; Palm Beach County; Pasco County; Paul R. Kirkpatrick; Paul S. Hodges; Pinellas County; Price A. Keyes; R. C. Van Munster; Rae C. Kelley; Raymond C. Armstrong; Reginald M. Newell; Revis C. Flowers; Richard C. Meebold; Richard C. Sowell; Richard D. Sanders; Richard E. Bow; Richard H. Hamilton; Richard S. Paulk; Richlyn H. Holt; Robert A. Mills; Robert C. Dehe; Robert F. Bensel; Robert R. Underwood; Robert T. Stone, Sr.; Roland G. L. Smith; Roswell S. Mayer; Roy Carter; Roy D. Pogue; Roy R. Land; Sam M. Bussey; Samuel M. Mikill; Shelby C. McManus; Stephen A. Bassett; T. F. Furness, Jr.; Thaddeus E. Smith; Thadious H. Padcette; Theodore Barthle; Thomas A. Lewis; Thomas C. Parrot; Thomas E. Kemp; Thomas L. Jordan. Jr.; Thomas N. Charles; Thomas Taylor; Trevor A. Edwards; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Force; veterans; Watson M. Stephens; Wayne S. Scott; Will Stanford; William A. Bispham; William C. Baker; William C. Fisher; William D. Harrelson; William F. Carroll; William F. Herpel; William G. Moore; William H. Moore; William J. Lowery; William L. Alley, Jr.; William L. Dixon; William R. Swafford; William T. Cocke; Willis W. Jones; Winford Brinker, Jr.; Winfred V. Hensley; Winfred W. Gayler; World War II; WWII; Zollie D. Garvin