Browse Items (4823 total)
Westinghouse Synthetic Gas Process Development Unit
Westinghouse Tampa Division
Westinghouse W-501D 100 MW Single Shaft Heavy Duty Combustion Turbine
Tags: A. J. Scalzo; Alafaya Trail; combined cycle installation; combustion; combustion turbines; combustors; compressor cylinders; CURVIC; ECONOPAC; EconPac; engines; G. S. Howard; gas turbines; hydrogen-cooled generators; International Power Generation; J. Morrash; orlando; P. C. Holden; PACE; rotor blades; rotors; The Quadrangle; W-301; W-501; W-501A; W-501AA; W-501B; W-501D; W501D5; Westinghouse Combustion Turbine Systems Division; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse W501D Combustion Turbine: Guide to Systems and Applications
Tags: brushless exciters; cogeneration; combustion systems; Combustion Turbine Systems Division; combustion turbines; compressors; Concordville, Pennsylvania; CURVIC; ECONOPAC; exciters; exhaust cylinders; heat recovery steam generators; HRSG; hydrogen-cooled generators; IGV; inlet guide vanes; Kingsbury; power plants; POWERLOGIC; repowering; rotors; W501D combustion turbines; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse: A Proud History of Combustion Turbine Experience
Tags: blast-furnace gas; Bunker C; Canadian Utilities; coal gas; coal gasification; combustion turbines; cooled blades; cooled vanes; Creole Petroleum Corporation; DAEE Brazil; Departamento de Águas e Energia Elétrica; Detroit Edison Company; Dow Chemical Company; electric power generation; Fiat Automobiles; Florida Power and Light Company; IGCC; integrated gasification combined cycle; locomotives; Mississippi River Fuel Corporation; Mitsubishi Heavy Industries; natural gas; oil field compressors; PACE; peaking units; Power at Combined Efficiency; power plants; railroads; residual fuel; residual oil; Salt Grass Combined-Cycle Plant; Saudi Arabian Oil Company; Saudi Aramco; trains; U.S. Steel; U.S. Steel Company; United States Steel Corporation; vanadium; W251; W251B12; W501; W501D5; W501F; West Texas Utilities; Westinghouse 251; Westinghouse 251B12; Westinghouse 501; Westinghouse 501D5; Westinghouse 501F; Westinghouse Electric Corporation
Westinghouse: The First 100+ Years
Tags: 1907 Bankers' Panic; 250 HP current generator belts; AC power; alternating current; American Brake Company; arc lamps; automatic air brakes; automatic train control; banking; Bergmann Electric Werke; British Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Company; Bryan Electrical Company; Canadian Concrete Products Company; Canadian Westinghouse Company; Charles Parsons; Clude Valley Electric Power Company; Compagnia Italiana Westinghouse dei Freni; Compagnie Des Freins Westinghouse; Compagnie Des Lampes à Filaments Métallique; Compagnie Des Lampes A Fillaments Metalliques; Compagnie Pour Les Applications des Rayons Ultra-Violet; Consolidated Electric Light Company; Cooper Hewitt Electric Company; Copeman Electric Stove Company; double flow; East Pittsburgh and Wilmerding Coal Company; East Pittsburgh Improvement Company; Electric Properties Corporation; electric railways; electricity; Electrico-Magnetic Traction Company; electro-pneumatic air brakes; Emery Pneumatic Lubricator Company; entrepreneurs; finances; Fountain Electrical Floor Box Corporation; Franklin Electric Manufacturing Company; French Westinghouse Electric Company; friction draft gear, hydraulic draft gear; Fuel Gas and Electrical Engineering Company; generators; George Cutter Company; George Westinghouse, Jr.; Great Panic; Hartford Electric Light Company; Interborough Improvement Company; International Radio telegraph Company; inventions; inventors; J. Stevens Arms Company; Knickerbocker Crisis; Krantz Manufacturing Company, Inc.; Laurentide Mica Company; Locomotive Stoker Company; locomotives; Manhattan General Construction Company; Mansfield Vitrous Enamiling Company; McCandless Lamp Company; McKenzie-Holland Westinghouse Power Signal Company; Meriden Fire Arms Company; meters; Milwaukee Locomotive Manufacturing Company; motors; National Brake and Electric Company; National Steel Foundries; National Utilities Corporation; Nernst Lamp Company; New England Westinghouse Company; Page-Storm Drop Forge Company; Panic of 1907; Parsons single flow turbines; Perkins Electric Switch Manufacturing Company; Philadelphia Company; Pittsburgh High Voltage Insulator Company; Pittsburgh Meter Company; quick action air brakes; R. D. Nuttall Company; railway interlocks; railway signaling; railway signals; rotary converters; rotary steam engines; Sawyer-Mon Electric Company; Security Investment Company; Società Italiana Westinghouse; Société Anonyme Pour L'Explitation Des Procedes Westinghouse LeBlanc; Société Anonyme Westinghouse; Société Ékectruqye Westinghouse de Russie; Société Hongroise D'Auto System Westinghouse; Société Internationale Pour Les Applications des Rayons Ultra-Violet; South Philadelphia Company; Standard Car Heating and Ventilating Company; Standard Underground Cable Company; steam engines; steam turbines; straight air brakes; Tafford Real Estate Company; Thomas Alva Edison; Thomas Edison; Traction and Power Securities Company; Trafford Water Company; transformers; transportation; Turtle Creek and Allegheny Valley Railroad Company; Union Switch and Signal Company; United Electric Light and Power Company; United Pump and Power Company; United States Electric Lighting Company; Walker Electric Company; Waterhouse Electric Company; Westinghouise Brake and Saxby Signal Company; Westinghouse Air Brake Company; Westinghouse Air Brake Home Building Company; Westinghouse Air Springs Company; Westinghouse Automatic Air and Steam Coupler Company; Westinghouse Brake Company; Westinghouse Bremsen Gesellschaft; Westinghouse Company; Westinghouse Cooper Hewitt Company; Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Company; Westinghouse Electric Company; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; Westinghouse Electric Export Company; Westinghouse Electric International Company; Westinghouse Electric Products Company; Westinghouse Elektricitäts-Gelleschaft; Westinghouse European Brake Company; Westinghouse Foundry Company; Westinghouse Friction Draft Gear Company; Westinghouse Gear and Dynamometer Company; Westinghouse Glass Company; Westinghouse Interworks Railway Company; Westinghouse Lamp Company; Westinghouse Machine Company; Westinghouse Metal Filament Lamp Company; Westinghouse Metallfaden Glühlampenfabrik Gelleschaft; Westinghouse Norsk Elektrisk Aktieselskap; Westinghouse Pacific Coast Brake Company; Westinghouse Patent Bureau; Westinghouse single double flow turbines; Westinghouse Traction Brake Company; Westinghouse Union Battery Company; Westinghouse, Church, Kerr, and Company; World's Fair Equipment Company
Westinghouse: The Power Behind Combined Cycle Plants
Tags: 100 MW steam turbines; 80 MW W501B gas turbines; Alafaya Trail; cogeneration; combined cycle plants; combustion turbines; engineering; gas turbines; jet engines; Malcolm Baldridge Quality Award; Medicine Hat, Canada; Mojave, California; orlando; PACE; Pensacola; PGBU; Power At Combined Efficiencies; Power Generation Business Unit; Sayreville, New Jersey; steam turbine generators; The Quadrangle; W251B11/12 gas turbines; W501F gas turbines; waste heat energy; Westinghouse Electric Corporation; Westinghouse Power Generation Service
Westside Grammar Elementary School Fifth and Sixth Grade Class, 1964-1965
Tags: 5th grade; 5th graders; 6th grade; 6th graders; 7th Street; Baggett, Freeman E.; Baker, Susan; Bass, Gary; Brasher, Ricky; Capps, Robert; Carter, Ricky; Cross, Alan; elementary school; Fakas, Sue; fifth grade; fifth graders; Freeman, Terri; grammar school; Griner, Calvin; Hong, Debra; Jefferson, Joanne; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Kitner, Cheryl; Meardon, Diana; Monti, Toni; Newman, Elizabeth B.; Nickdes, Johnny; Nivton, Pam; Plenge, Denny; Public History Center; Sanders, Sheryl P.; Sanford; Sanford Grammar School; Sanford High School; school; Seventh Street; sixth grade; sixth graders; Student Museum; Wall, Gloria; Westside Grammar Elementary School; Whigham, Becky
Westside Grammar Elementary School First Grade Class, 1960-1961
Tags: 1st grade; 1st graders; 7th Street; Bach, David; Boston, Susan; Bullin, Terrie Lynn; Butrick, Johnnie Lynn; Byrd, Danny; Doudney, David; Dukes, Debra; elementary school; first grade; first graders; Gay, Robin; grammar school; Jaillet, Lois; Kelly, Mary Lynn; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Lippincotte, Robin; Miller, Kay; Mitchell, Lyman; Mullins, Naomi; Public History Center; Quinn, Skipper; Richardson, Hollis; Robinson, Byron; Sanford; Sanford Grammar School; Sanford High School; school; Seriania, Fred; Seventh Street; Sexton, J. T.; Sharon, Elizabeth; Spindler, Tommy; Student Museum; Swagerty, Mike; Walker, Brad; Westside Grammar Elementary School; Yates, Glenn
Westside Grammar Elementary School Fourth Grade Class, 1963-1964
Sanford High School was originally established at 301 West Seventh Street in…
Westside Grammar Elementary School May Day Program
Tags: 7th Street; Baggett; Down in Mexico; Down the River; elementary school; God Bless America; Going to the Fair; grammar school; Gypsy Son; Hi Ho the Boatman; holiday; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Locke, John; May Day; May Pole Dance; maypole; maypole dance; Sanford; school; Shy Incognita; Soldier Boy; Tortillas; Turn the Glass Glasses Over; Westside Grammar Elementary School
Westside Grammar Elementary School Notice of Pupil Assignment for Christine Kinlaw, 1961-1962
Westside Grammar Elementary School Notice of Pupil Assignment for Christine Kinlaw, 1962-1963
Westside Grammar Elementary School Notice of Pupil Assignment for Christine Kinlaw, 1963-1964
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Christine Kinlaw, 1960-1961
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Christine Kinlaw, 1961-1962
Tags: 7th Street; Baggett, Freeman E.; Celery City Printing Company; elementary school; grammar school; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Kinlaw, Stinson; Milwee, R. T.; Milwee, R.T.; report card; Sanford; school; Seminole County Public Schools; Seventh Street; Thomas, Mary; Westside Grammar Elementary School
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Christine Kinlaw, 1962-1963
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Christine Kinlaw, 1963-1964
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Christine Kinlaw, 1965-1966
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Colla Woodcock, 1914-1915
Westside Grammar Elementary School Report Card for Madge Woodcock, Fall 1913
Westside Grammar Elementary School Second Grade Class, 1961-1962
Tags: 2nd grade; 2nd graders; 7th Street; Baggett, Freeman E.; elementary school; grammar school; Greene, Alfred; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Public History Center; Sanford; Sanford Grammar School; Sanford High School; school; second grade; second graders; Seventh Street; Student Museum; Thomas, Mary; Westside Grammar Elementary School
Westside Grammar Elementary School Sixth Grade Class, 1965-1966
Tags: 6th grade; 6th graders; 7th Street; Baggett, Freeman E.; Berlrang, John; Biggs, Nancy; Brooks, Jimmy; Capps, Diane; Carter, Ricky; Doyle, Mike; elementary school; Eller, Dorinda; grammar school; Griner, Calvin; Ho, Sue; Hope, Billy; Jarnagin, Mary; Kinlaw-Best, Christine; Kinlaw, Christine; Kitner, Cheryl; MacIntosh, Charles; Ogg, Carol; Oldaker, Linda; Paulie, Shannon; Sanford; school; Seventh Street; Seymoor, Linda; sixth grade; sixth graders; Weber, Pam; Westside Grammar Elementary School
Westside Grammar Elementary School Third Grade Class, 1962-1963
What To Do and See in the Cape Canaveral Area
Tags: A-C Spark Plug; ABC; Adams, Pat; Advanced Realty; Aerojet; Aeronutronic; Aerospace Corporation; Air Florida, Inc.; Air Force Missile Test Center; amberjacks; angelfish; Antigua; Apollo; applied mathematics; Arma Division; Aruban; Ascension Island; Atlantic Avenue; Atlantic Missle Range; Atlantic Ocean; Atlas; Atlas-Able; Atlas-Agena A; Atlas-Centaur; Atlas-Mercury; auger shell; Autonetics; AVCO; Avis Rent-A-Car; B.O.P. Furntiure; Bahamas; Banana River; Barry Built Homes; Bell Telephone Lab, Inc.; Benbow, K. C.; Bennett, Gary; Bernard's Surf; bird watching; Black Knight; Blair, Jeb; Blair, Orin; Blue-Streak; bluefish; blueggils; Boeing Company; Bolan, Johnny; bonito fish; Borum, R. L.; Boyd, John; Brackett, Harry; Brazil; Brevard County; Brevard Engineering College; Brevard Junior College; Brevard State Bank; brown cockle; Brownell Associates; Brownell, E. A.; Brownell, W. P., Jr.; Brownll, W. P.; Bruner, David D.; Bryant, J. J.; Budget Rent-A-Car; bull whiting fish; Burroughs Corporation; Byrd Shopping Plaza; C-5; cabbage palm; Cady, Winthrop; Canaveral Aviation Corporation; Canaveral Harbor; Capadano, Harry; Cape Canaveral Fishing and Amusement Pier; Cape Canaveral Home Buyers and Real Estate Guide; Cape Canaveral Limousine Service; Cape Canaveral Press Club; Cape Colony Inn; Cape Colony Inn Gift Shop; Cape Housing Center; Cape, Inc.; Capri; Captain's Table Restaurant; Car-Truck Rental; Caribbean Islands; Caribbean Sea; Carlton Groves; Cass-Dale Builders; Castro, Ralph; Cathedral of Palms; CBS; celestrial mechanics; channell bass; Chase, N. B.; Cherniak, George S.; Chevrolet; Christ Luterhan Church; Christian Science Services; Chrysler Corporation; Church of Christ; Church of God; Church of our Saviour; Clark, L. P., Jr.; cobia fish; Cocoa Beach Chamber of Commerece; Cocoa Beach Church of Christ; Cocoa Beach Community Church; Cocoa Beach Downtown Shopping Center; Cocoa Beach News Center; Cocoa Beach State Bank; Cocoa Causeway; Cocoa Chamber of Commerece; coconut palm; Colonial Lounge; Congress Inn Dining Room; Continental Cocktail Loung, Inc.; Continental Restaurant; Continental Supper Club; Continental Trio; Cook, Thomas; Cooper, Leroy Gordon; copperhead break; coquina; Country Squire; crappie; Cresthaven Homes; croakers fish; Daniel, W. H.; Daye, Bonnie; Deac, W. P.; Dean, Paul; Debus, Kurt H.; deep sea fishing; DeNike Realty; Diplomat Apartments; Discover; Dixie Highway; Dixion Boulevard Baptist Church; dolphin; Dominica; Dominican Republic; Douglas Aircraft Company, Inc.; drum fish; Dryden, J. E.; Dyna-Soar; Earl, R. C., Jr.; Eastern Airlines; Eastminster Presbyterian Church; Eastview Homes; Eau Gallie Beach; Eau Gallie Chamber of Commerece; Eau Gallie River; electrical engineering; Eleuthera; Endsley, Bob; Exec IV; explorer; Fat Boy's Barbeque; Favata's Italian Restaurant; Federal Homes Adminsitration; Fern De Noronha; fighting conch; First Baptist Church; First Baptist Church of Cocoa; First Baptist Church of Cocoa Beach; First Baptist Church of Eau Gallie; First Baptist Church of Indialantic; First Baptist Church of Melbourne; First Baptist Church of Merritt Island; First Baptist Church of Palm Bay; First Baptist Church of Titusville; First Christian Church; First Christian Church of Cocoa; First Christian Church of Cocoa Beach; First Christian Church of Eau Gallie; First Christian Church of Melbourne; First Church of Christ, Scientist; First Federal Building; First Methodist Church; First Methodist Church of Cocoa; First Methodist Church of Cocoa Beach; First Methodist Church of Titusville; Fischer's; Florida Coast Real Estate Company, Inc.; Fortest, Jack F.; Franz Men's Shop; fresh water fishing; Fullbright scholar; Gardendale; Gary Bennet's Bait and Tacklet; General Development Corporation; General Dynamics Astronautics; General Electrical Company; giant groupers; Glass, R. H.; Glessner, J. M.; Grace Community Church; Grand Bahama; Grand Turk; Graves, D. E.; Grine, Ken; groupers; Guy; Haggard, K. M.; Hall, Ernest M.; Hampton Homes; Hanson, G. F.; Harrison, Joe; health belt; helicopters; Henriksen, O. M.; Hensel's Red Rooster; Hercules Powder Company; Herndon Airport; Hertz; Hett, John M.; Holiday Inn; Holt, Dan; Holy Apostles Episcopal Church; Holy Trinity Episcopal Church; Hour Glass Grill; Hub's Inn; Hughes, W. J.; Humphreys, Oley; Hursey, Ben; Hutchins, R. B.; Imperial; Indian Harbor Beach; Indian River; Inland Waterway; Instrument Corporation of Florida; International Business Machine Corporation; Island Beach Outdoor Church; Isner, R. J.; Ivanhoe; Jerry's Pizza Palace; Jewfish; Junez Construction Comapny; Junez Homes; Juno II; Jupite C; Kano; Keg Room; Kiddie Corral; King; King Mackerel; King Street Baptist Church; King, Jack; Ko-Ko Motel; Koko Motel Dining Room; Kulchin, D.; Kurlan, Laura; Kurlan, Nort; Lake Poinsett; Lake Winder; Lamm, E. C.; Landwirth, Henri; large cockle; largemouth black bass; Lark; Lee's Charcoal Putt; left-handed welk; LIFE Magazine; Little Joe-Mercury; Lockheed Missiles and Space Company; Luterhan Church of the Redeemer; Luterhan Mission Church; Lynns Answering and Secretarial Service; macaw; MacNabb, B. G.; Mark Wayne Quartet; martin company; Martinique; Maxwell, Charles a.; Mayaguana; Mayaguez; Mayfair Cafeteria; McCauley, Craig; McCoy Airport; McDonnell Air Craft; McKee Jungle Gardens; Meals, Jim; Melbourne Airport; Melbourne Beach Steak House; Melbourne Country Club; Melbourne-Eau Gallie High School; Melbourne-Indialantic Causeway; Melgaard, J. L.; Messiah Lutheran Church; Mihm, G. J.; Minuteman Group; Miss Charleston; Miss Cocoa Beach; Missile Industrial Park, Inc.; Missile Test Project's Recreation Association; Mitchell, R. S.; Mitchell, Ralph; Moon Base; Moore, Howard; Mora, Don; Mora, Frank; mullet; Myrt's Rest; NASA; National Aeronautics and Space Administration; National Airlines; National Car Rentals; NBC; Nigeria; Nipper Regatta; Nock-A-Bouts; Nova; offshore fishing; olive shell; orchid shows; Orlando Airport; Orlando Avenue; Our Lady of Lordes Catholic Church; PAFB; Pageant Homes; Palm Bay Methodist Church; Pan American; Pan American Airways; Pan American World Airways; Patrick Air Force Base; Pep-Tones; Pershing Park; Pershing Park Homes; pickerel fish; Pirates Den Cocktail Loung; Poinsett Lodge; Polaris; Polaris and Space Motor Group; Polaris Motel; pompano fish; Pooh Bah Lounge; Port Canaveral; Port Malabar; Principe, P. M.; Project Mercury; Prokect Score; queen palm; Radiation Incporated; Radio Corporation of America; Ramon's Restaurant; Ranger; Raphael, Ross; RCA; RCA Missile Test Project; RCA Service Company, Inc.; Redstone-Mercury; Reitter, Roy; Richardson, U. Wendell; Ridge Road Riding Stable; River Road; River View Restaurant; Riverside Presbyterian Church; Riviera Lounge; Roberts, Dorothy; rocket; rocket boosters; Rocketdyne Field Engineering; Rockledge Estates; Rockledge Estates Country Club; Rockledge Presbyterian Church; Roden, W. S.; rough scallop; royal palm; royal palm trees; Ryland, Brennan; s Restaurant and Cocktail Lounge; sailfish; salt water fishing; salt water trout; Salt Water Trout Capital of the World; Samoa Restaurant; Samoa Steel Drum Band; San Salvadore; sand fleas; Sara n' Pat; Satellite Villa; Saturn; Saturn C-5; Saturn Launch Complex; Scearce, Jim; Schrafft; scout; Scrafft's Carriage House; sea bream fish; Sea Dunes; Sea Dunes Restort Motel; Seacoast Shores; Season, G. O.; Sebastian Inlet; Seventh Day Adventist Church of Cocoa Beach; sheepshead fish; Shoemaker, W. R.; shrimp; Silk, R.; Sizemore, E. N.; Skyroom Restaurant; Smith, B. R.; Smith, James; Smythe, H. S.; Soraban Engineering company; Soroban Engineering, Inc.; South Brevard Beaches Chamber of Commerece; South Patricl Apartments; Southern Gulf Homes; sow snappers; space; space program; space technology; Space Technology Labs, Inc.; Space-Age Homes; Spaceport U.S.A.; Spanish fish; speckled perch; spiny periwinkle; Sptiznogle, J. O.; St. David's By the Sea Episcopal Church; St. Gabriel's Episcopal Church; St. John's Episcopal Church; St. Johns River; St. Joseph's Catholic Church; St. Lucia; St. Luke's Episcopal Church; St. Mark's Episcopal Church; St. Mark's Methodist Church; St. Mary's Catholic Church; St. Paul's Methodist Church; St. Theresa's Roman Catholic Church; storms; Storz, H. D.; Super Land Palms; surf fishing; Surfland Palms; Surfside Estates; Surfside Homes; Susor, John; Sykes Creek; Tahoe; tarpon fish; Taylor-Made Homes; Taylor, Bob; Temple Beth Sholom; Terra-luna; Terrace Shores Homes; The Gateway to the Moon; The Neptune; The Pelican; Thiokol Chemical Corporation; Thor-Able Star; Thor-Agena A; Thor-Delta; Thorn, Peter S.; Tibbs, O. E.; Tidelands Motor Inn; Tital ICBM; Titusville Chamber of Commerece; Town Restaurant; Trade Winds Cafeteria; Tradewinds Hotel Dining Room; traveler's palm; triple-tail fish; Tropicana; Tunesters; U. S. Air Force; U.S. Army; U.S. Navy; U.S. News and World Report; U.S.-1; U.S.-A1A; United Presbyterian Church of the Good Shepherd; V-2; Vanguard; Vanguard Lounge; Vanguard Motel; Varney, T. L.; Vero Beach; Veterans Administration; Veterans Affairs; Vetter Isles Estates; Walker, R. F.; warmouth perch; washington palm; Waterway Homes; Waves Beauty Salon; Wayne, Mark; WDBO-TV; WESH-TV; Whispering Hills Country Club; Whispering Pines Stables; White Caps Steak House; whiting fish; Wilkinson, Robert; Wilson, J. E.; WLOF-TV; Wong, Gee; Woolfe, Betty; World Airways, Inc.; Yardley, J. F.; Yum Yum Room
Wheeler Children
Wheeler Family
Wheeler Family, 1942
Wheeler, Mae King Reign Over Festivities: Thousands Celebrate Oviedo Centennial
When in Miami, It's—Chesapeake Sea Food House Postcard
Where Were Your Classes?
Whitaker's Old Country Store
White Witch - Capricorn Records
White Witch Album Cover
Tags: album; album cover; Capricorn Records; Fisher, Beau; Fisher, Loyall "Beau"; glam rock; Goedert, Ronald "Ronn" "Ronn"; Goedert, Ronn; guitar; Pendergrass, Buddy; Pendergrass, Hardin "Buddy"; prog rock; progressive rock; Richardson, Buddy; Richardson, Charles; Shea, Bobby"; Shea, Robert "Bobby"; White Witch
White Witch on Stairs
White Witch Outdoors
Whitney-Wolcott House
Tags: homes; houses; housing; Lake Charm; Oviedo; Whitney-Wolcott House
Whitney-Wolcott House on Lake Charm
Who Are You?: The Romance of Your Name
Tags: ancestors; Black Prince; Boxford; Co; coat of arms; CoE; Coey; Edward Coe; Edward III of England; Edward of Woodstock; Edward, the Black Prince; England; English; family names; Francis; Gaelic; Gestingthorpe; Henry Coe; Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York; John Coe; John Coo I; John Coo II; John Hawkwood; John Winthrop; Koh; Long Island, New York; New England; Pattiswick; Puritans; Robert Coe; Ruby Haskins Ellis; Suffolk County; surnames; The Evening Star; Visitation of Essex; Watertown, Massachusetts; Wethersfield, Connecticut
Widow’s Claim for Pension
Wilbur S. Gary
Wilhelmina White Colston
Willa Beatrice Brown Chappell
Tags: academy; activist; African American; Army Air Corps; aviation; aviator; Brown, Willa Beatrice; CAA; CAP; Chappell, Willa Beatrice Brown; Civil Aeronautics Authority; Civil Air Patrol; civil rights; Civilian Pilot Training Program; Cornelius Coffey School of Aeronautics; CPTP; equal rights; FAAA; Federal Aviation Administration; Federal Aviation Administration's Women's Advisory Board; flight training; NAA; National Airmen's Association of America; pilot; training; Willa Beatrice Brown Chappell Coffey
William "Bill" Rawls, Jr.
Tags: Alliance for Truth and Justice; ATJ; EJI; Equal Justice Initiative; First Unitarian Church of Orlando; John Reyer Afamasaga; memorial; Memphis, Tennessee; Nathan Bedford Forrest; Peace and Justice Institute; slave trade; slave yard; slavery; The Yard; Timothy S. Huebner; Valencia College; William "Bill" Rawls, Jr.
William "Bill" Sterling Jenkins
Wilson-Eichelberger Mortuary, 2011
Windsor Hotel
Winter Garden Business District
Winter Garden City Station, 1924
Winter Garden Heritage Museum, 2007
Tags: ACL; Atlantic Coast Line Railroad Company; chamber of commerces; Chicone, Jerry, Jr.; City of Winter Garden; depots; fire departments; fire protection; fire trucks; Main Street; masonry vernacular; museums; Orange Belt Railway; railroads; stations; terminals; trains; Ustler, Kay Chicone; Winter Garden; Winter Garden Fire Department; Winter Garden Fire Rescue Department; Winter Garden Heritage Museum
Winter Garden's Original Fire Station
Winter Springs Veterans Memorial
Wolcott Home by Bettye Reagan
Woman at War
Tags: alumna; Casselberry; education; ervicewoman; factory; graduate; Greyhound; high school; Jackson, New Jersey; Lakehurst NAS; Lakehurst Naval Air Station; LHS; Longwood; Lyman High School; NAS; Naval Reserve; Navy; parachute factory; parachute riggers school; Ronald Reagan Boulevard; school; Simpson, Patricia; student; U.S. Naval Reserve; U.S. Navy; WAVES; Women Accepted for Volunteer Emergency Service; Women's Reserve; World War II; WWII
Woman's Club Celebrates 100th
Tags: anniversary; centennial; civic club; club; Oviedo; Oviedo Woman's Club; OWC; Woman's Club; women
Woman's Club Celebrates Centennial
Tags: centennial; Charlyne Carruth; civic club; club; council member; Erin Machaby; FFWC; Florida Federation of Women's Clubs; Glenne Stoner; Great Day in the Country; Jane Denning; Jim Greer; Jonne Sparrow; Mary Gregory; Most Outstanding Federated Woman's Club; Nick Lippincott; OFD; OHS; OPD; Oviedo; Oviedo City Council; Oviedo Fire Department; Oviedo High School; Oviedo Police Department; Oviedo Woman's Club; OWC; Philanthropic Committee; Regina Beriswell; Susan Witty; The Oviedo Voice; Woman's Club; women
Woman's Club of Winter Park
Women at Sanford High School
Women Riding Decorated Post Office Scooters
Women's Clubhouse Opening Draws 100
Tags: A. A. Myers; B. F. Wheeler, Jr.; B. G. Smith; C. T. Niblack; Central Avenue; civic club; club; clubhouse; James Partin; Lillian Della Lee Lawton; Martin; Max Leinhart; Milton Gore; Oviedo; Oviedo Woman's Club; OWC; R. F. King; R. L. Croom; R. W. Estes; Virginia Mikler; W. J. Lawton, Sr.; W. T. Walker; Winborn Joseph Lawton, Sr.; Woman's Club; Woman's Club Building; women
Wood Engraved View of Antwerp Postcard
Wood Used For 1st Wekiva River Bridge
Wooden Table from Fort Mellon
Tags: Fort Mellon; Lake Monroe; table
Woodside Village Plat Map
Woolworth-McCrory Building, 2001
Work Plan of the Seminole Soil Conservation District, 1948
Tags: agriculture; C. A. Wales; conservation; crop land; crop rotation; dams; drainage; environmental protection; erosion; farm planning; farmers; farming; fire breaks; fire control; fires; forestry; irrigation; pasture development; preservation; R.F. Cooper; R.T. Milwee; Sanford; seed production; Seminole County; Seminole Soil and Water Conservation District; soil; soil improvement; SSCD; SSWCD; Tom McLain, Jr.; U.S. Department of Agriculture; USDA; water; water control; wildlife management; woodland management
Worker DeForest Grove
Workmen Clear Hole #4 Green
Workstation Containing Analog Electronics in Rack at the Cape Canaveral Air Force Station Launch Complex 14 Blockhouse
Tags: analog electronics; blockhouses; Cape Canaveral; Cape Canaveral AFS; Cape Canaveral Air Force Station; electronic equipment; electronics racks; Launch Complex 14; Launch Complex 14 Blockhouse; LC-14; Mercury; Mercury-Atlas; NASA; National Aeronautics and Space Administration; outer space; Project Mercury; space exploration; space programs
World Champion Pine Chip by Bill Orr
World Teenage Show 1966 Top Champions
Tags: Battle of the Bands; blue-eyed soul; Chicago, Illinois; classic rock; Columbia Records; Dryer, Mel; International Battle of the Bands; McCormick Place; music; musician; Pendergrass, Buddy; Pendergrass, Hardin; pop rock; R&B; rhythm and blues; rock; rock band; rock music; Shea, Bobby; Shea, Robert "Bobby"; soul; soul music; Souza, Charles "Charlie"; Souza, Charlie; Tampa; Tampa Bay; The Bitchin' Red Band; The Rascals; The Tropics; The Young Rascals; Turner, Eric
World War I Draft Registration Card for Claude Haskell Maddox
World War II Alabamians Killed in Action: Aquilla A. Calhoun, Jr.
World War II Highlight of: The "Blood and Fire" Route
Tags: 63rd Infantry Division; battles; Blood and Fire; Germany; Rhineland; U.S. Army; USA; veterans; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Army and Army Air Force Personnel from Palm Beach, Pasco, and Pinellas Counties
Tags: Aatos O Sisto; Alan H. Mosher; Albert H. Lane; Albert Thomas; Allan B. Singer; Andrew J. Anderson; Arlester Cole; Benjamin E. Burdick; Benjamin Jackson; Bill H. Clark; Bradley O'Neal; Carl R. Hainey; Carleton Craft; Carmen A. Sirico; Carmon C. Thompson; Cecil A. Braxton; Cecil O, Fuquay; Cecil P. Woods; Charles B. Large; Charles L. Galloway; Charles L. Vreeland; Charles R. Durkee, Jr.; Clyde B. Oakley; Cornell Davis; David C. Etheridge, Jr.; David E. Stutzman; David K. Sutherland; Deber M. Bryant; Dewey R. Heichel; Dexter E. Wilson; Donald A. Ross; Donald E. Hobby; Donald H. C. Kressal; Earl O. Minx, Jr.; Earl W. Mayes; Earnest W. J. Williams; Eddie L. Kelly; Edward C. Rosenbalm; Edward R. Dyer; Edwin A. Echols; Edwin C. Stevens; Elisha E. Coleman, Jr.; Elmer D. Daniels; Elmer W. Brady; Elsworth A. Wright; Ernest Nettles; Eston E. Brooks; F. H. Hollingsworth; Francis D. Jordan; Francis W. Colbath; Francis W. Costley; Frank B. Danserau; Frank L. Hoerner; Franklin T. Sutton; Freddie L. Camano; Frederick A. Rausch; Garold C. Lessic; George Bouffleur; George H. Riley; George J. Gaudette, Jr.; George P. Hendrix, Jr.; George R. Baxmann; George W. Cobb, Jr.; George W. Tesch; Gerald E. O'Quinn; Gilbert B. Doolittle; Girlie G. Reese; Glenn U. Brooks, Jr.; Goree J. Equevilley; Grover L. Eldridge; Harold A. Kennedy; Harold L. Kinsey; Harold L. Lessic; Harry C. Gray II; Harry J. Crook; Harry N. Anderson; Herbert M. Daniels; Hicks R. Phillips; Hiram T. Fisher; Homer J. Rood; Horace C. Browning; Howell Jones; Hubert C. Gibson; Hubert D. Geiger; Hubert E. Coleman; Hugh J. Kelley; Ira L. O'Neal, Jr.; Jack E. Pinholster; Jack L. McMillen; Jake W. Stephens; James B. Solana, Jr.; James E. Ellison; James E. Thornton; James L. Kirks; James M. Owens III; James V. Gagne; James W. Alderman; James W. Davis; James W. Sandiford; James W. Uewell; Jesse L. Walker; Joe L. Chaney; John C. Elliott; John C. Fountouklis; John C. Workizer; John D. Gruber; John G. Davis; John L. Wells; John M. Carves; John M. Kringel; John N. Bailey; John P. Engram; John P. Graham; Joseph A. Bunting; Joseph F. Taulbee; Joseph W. Fisher; Joseph W. Goodbred; Keither G. Erickson; KIA; killed in action; Knobby L. Thomas; Laurence A. Madill; Lenton R. Harbin; Leo K. Chalcraft; Leonard E. Gude; Lois F. Beard, Jr.; Louis H. Rachel; Luie L. Clements; Luke W. Lobsinger, Jr.; Mack L. Durden; Malcolm B. Campbell; Marion U. Reid; Martin Smith; Merton B. Crisman; MIA; missing in action; Morgan Fairfield, Jr.; Newell W. Brainard; Nikita J. Cladakis; Oscar K. Bass; Palm Beach County; Pasco County; Paul R. Kirkpatrick; Paul S. Hodges; Pinellas County; Price A. Keyes; R. C. Van Munster; Rae C. Kelley; Raymond C. Armstrong; Reginald M. Newell; Revis C. Flowers; Richard C. Meebold; Richard C. Sowell; Richard D. Sanders; Richard E. Bow; Richard H. Hamilton; Richard S. Paulk; Richlyn H. Holt; Robert A. Mills; Robert C. Dehe; Robert F. Bensel; Robert R. Underwood; Robert T. Stone, Sr.; Roland G. L. Smith; Roswell S. Mayer; Roy Carter; Roy D. Pogue; Roy R. Land; Sam M. Bussey; Samuel M. Mikill; Shelby C. McManus; Stephen A. Bassett; T. F. Furness, Jr.; Thaddeus E. Smith; Thadious H. Padcette; Theodore Barthle; Thomas A. Lewis; Thomas C. Parrot; Thomas E. Kemp; Thomas L. Jordan. Jr.; Thomas N. Charles; Thomas Taylor; Trevor A. Edwards; U.S. Army; U.S. Army Air Force; veterans; Watson M. Stephens; Wayne S. Scott; Will Stanford; William A. Bispham; William C. Baker; William C. Fisher; William D. Harrelson; William F. Carroll; William F. Herpel; William G. Moore; William H. Moore; William J. Lowery; William L. Alley, Jr.; William L. Dixon; William R. Swafford; William T. Cocke; Willis W. Jones; Winford Brinker, Jr.; Winfred V. Hensley; Winfred W. Gayler; World War II; WWII; Zollie D. Garvin
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Alachua, Baker, Bay, Bradford, and Brevard Counties
Tags: A. J. Williams; Alachua County; Albert D. Broswell; Alfonso E. Franklin; Alta P. Ashurst, Jr.; Alton D. Clark; Andrew Richardson; Aquilla A. Calhoun, Jr.; Archibald S. Mills, Jr.; Artis Dugger; Baker County; Basil Harvey; Baswell D. Maloy; Bay County; Benjamin F. Cotton; Benjamin W. Kimmel; Bradford County; Bradley C. Oliver; Brevard County; Byron E. Sparks; Call M. Norwood; Carl L. Latour; Carl Williams; Carll B. MacDowell; Cecil D. Corbin; Charles A. Zinkil, Jr.; Charles K. Seawright; Charles M. Priest; Charles O. Allan, Jr.; Charles W. Pettis; Charles W. Ross; Charlie G. Tison; Charlie W. Pinholster; Christopher A. Morris; Christopher C. Pompey; Claire V. Willett; Clyde L. Green; D. L. Blackburn, Jr.; Dallas L. Comeaux; Daniel A. Morris; Delbert R. Ecker; Delva I. Smith; Derell W. Peacock; Derrol J. Jones; Earl B. Futch; Edwin W. Pulliam; Ellis Byrd; Ellis J. Sweat; Elmo R. Struth; Emory C. Wooten; Ernest B. Lay; Ernest DeSue; Ernest W. Bell; Floyd A. Pitts; Frederick D. Hinton; George B. Clarke; George Q. Halbook; Gordon W. Bishop; Grover W. McCall, Jr.; H. J. Horsley; Hans A. E. Wenzel; Harold K. Roberson; Harold T. Shave; Harvey H. Nichols; Harvey J. Ross, Jr.; J. D. Knight; Jack E. Sullivan; Jackson C. Richardson; James A. Barefield; James E. Hagler; James E. Smith; James L. Golightly; James N. Ray; James P. Banks; James P. Prevatt, Jr.; James R. Robinson; James W. DeGraff; James W. Forte, Jr.; Jasper E. Duncan; Jesse H. Keith; Jesse W. Dixon; Joe L. Deadwyler, Jr.; Joe R. Avant; John A. Davis, Jr.; John D. Clark; John D. Davis; John F. Mellor; John G. Chappell; John H. Quick; John L. Barton; John L. Cameron; John S. Chapman; John S. Sharp II; John W. Cullen, Jr.; John W. Rich, Jr.; Johnnie E. Lott; Johnnie Jenkins; Joseph C. Foster; Joseph P. Thompson; Joseph W. Cantrell; Joseph W. Mathers, Jr.; Julian C. Cannon; L. C. Fuller; Lamar L. Brooks; Leo D. Ramos; Leo F. Starling; Leonard J. Riley; Leroy DeBose; Leroy S. Hunt; Limus Duhart; Lonnie A. Hood; Lorin A. Green; Louis A. Towson; Louis T. Carr; Lucian B. Gray; Madison P. Carter; Marvin H. Booth; Mell C. Jones; Mort J. Potter; Mosby G. Taylor, Jr.; Norris H. Weeks; Omer W. Page; Oscar L. Grainer; Paul M. Stults; R. E. L. McDonald; Ralph E. Thomas; Randall R. Gwaltney; Rex M. Gibson; Richard W. Wells; Richard Z. McDermott; Robert A. Layne; Robert C. Bowers, Jr.; Robert E. Kennedy; Robert E. Prahl; Robert F. Cox, Jr.; Robert H. Colgan; Robert J. Phillips; Robert T. Benton; Robert W. Bloxham; Roy Kite; Rudolph A. Shuman; Samuel A. Eggers, Jr.; Samuel F. Baxter; Seeber Crawford; Stephen L. Boyles; T. H. Beville, Jr.; Thomas C. Kennington; Thomas L. Markham; Thomas N. Baker; Thomas V. Johnson; Van Buren Porcher; Vernon K. Straum; veterans; Virginius C. Murphree; Wallace Jones, Jr.; Walter G. Dymond; Wesley J. Watts; Wesley Leavins; Wilbur Beil; Wiley W. Tillis; Willard W. Barnes; William A. Smith; William A. Snowden; William D. Ballou; William F. Bennafield; William Harris, Jr.; William J. Mowat; William S. Davis; William T. Kent; Willie McCray, Jr.; Wilmer M. Knight; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Duval and Escambia Counties
Tags: Albert R. Thomas; Alexander Warden; Alfred J. Caprara, Sr.; Allan C. Wright; Alvin J. Stiegel; Archie L. Massey; Arther Richardson; Arthur J. Wiggins; Arthur M. Wood; Arthur T. Williams, Jr.; Ashley T. Johnson; Autrey Graham; B. F. Laughton, Jr.; Benny Setzer; Bernard R. Douglas; Bernie E. Kimmons; Cameron Everhart; Carlo R. Petrella; Cecil L. Attison; Charles J. Short; Charles R. Wickham; Charles W. Mankin, Jr.; Clarence C. Daw; Clarence L. Smith; Claude R. Williams; Cleve Clausell; Colbert C. Poole; Daniel B. Lockstad; David E. Stewart, Sr.; David J. Segal; David M. Denham; Denzel M. Smith; Dewey R. Lee; Donald M. Ryan; Doyle F. Nee; Duval County; Earl A. Vaughn; Earl F. Ryker; Earnest L. Boyett; Eben B. Smith; Eddie L. Wilson; Edgar A. Warren; Edward L. Perry; Edward L. Pierce; Edwin G. Satz; Elmer D. Long; Ernest E. White; Ernest W. Holman, Jr.; Escambia County; Eugene R. Trobaugh, Jr.; Ezekiel V. Ellis; Felix Jones; Floyd J. Kitthell; Francis H. Davis; Frank Bolden; Frank J. M. Wolfe; Fred J. Summers; Fred R. Rainey, Jr.; Freddie Simmons; G. W. Wise; Garfield H. Scott; George A. Whalen; George D. Diffin; George H. Woods; George L. Waldron; George Toney, Jr.; George W. Vaughn; German R. Chancery; Gordon A. Taylor; Harold J. Morris; Henry E. Sims; Hilton A. Smith; Howard L. Showers; Howard R. sims; Hubert C. Schucht; Israel Rosenblatt; J. B. Crozton; J. R. Polinhorne, Jr.; J. T. Cunningham, Jr.; Jack D. Helton; Jack P. Vinson; Jack Ryles; Jacob L. Wanamaker; James C. Shields, Jr.; James F. Folmar; James F. Underwood; James G. Connor; James M. Thompson; Jerome C. Potts; Jerome McBurney; Jerry Davis; Joe Stewart; Joe W. Paffoon; John A. Holm; John F. Faulkner; John F. Ryan; John O. Dargacz; John R. Dunaway; John T. Dale; John W. Strickland; Jonathan Yerkes, Jr.; Joseph D. White; Joseph F. Shornak; Joseph S. Riera; Julian W. Thomas, Jr.; Julius C. Nord; Kenjiro Yoshida; Kenneth S. Spriggs, Jr.; Lawrence A. Wilkerson; Leland E. Evers; Leland H. Shepherd; Leon A. Barron; Lewis M. Shepard; Lloyd G. Ferguson; Louis D. Bedgood; Luther L. Sellers; Luther T. Smith; Luther Toole; Mack C. Outler; Marion L. Trescot; Marvin B. Stokes; Matt N. Touchton; Mayo P. Smith; Michael Weissberg; Mitchel A. Underwood; Nathan Woodson; Norwood E. Whittemore; Olen D. Manning; Ollie B. Jackson; Ollie Scmith, Sr.; Oscar White, Jr.; Paul Thompson; Pete H. Perry; Philip L. Dagen; Ralph E. Hall; Ralph E. Scholl, Jr.; Ralph L. Gilmore; Randall V. Tuttle; Raymond E. Jordan; Robert C. McClanahan; Robert D. Campbell; Robert D. Lofton; Robert E. Gilliam; Robert E. McNair; Robert J. Sineath; Robert J. Thomas; Robert L. Knight; Robert L. Slatten; Robert L. Wilson; Robert M. Robertson; Robert W. Maslin; Robert W. Smith; Ronald H. Eddins; Roosevelt Hestle; Rowland R. Sutton; Roy C. Aaron; Roy L. McInnis; Roy Stinson; Rudolph S. Withers; Sammie Ingraham; Samuel T. Woods; Sidney L. Anderson; Solomon C. Sturdivant; Stamati G. Kirthriotis; Stanley E. Racine; Stephen C. Roppolo; Teddy C. Shaw; Thomas Dubuisson; Thomas J. Coker; Thomas J. Williams; Thomas M. Loggins; Tilghman C. Williams; Vernice H. Young; Vernon E. Waters; veterans; Victor W. Wright; Virgil S. Covington; Virgil S. Stripling; W. H. Crawford, Jr.; W. H. Southcott, Jr.; Wallace W. Thornton; Walter A. McClellan; Walter H. Cook; Walter Nelson; Wilford P. Wilson, Jr.; William A. Gibson; William A. Rawls, Jr.; William C. Runbley; William C. Stephens; William C. Taylor; William D. De Vellis; William D. Strange; William H. Jolly; William H. McNeil; William H. Smith; William H. Sutton; William Harris; William J. Fulchum; William J. Hawthorne; William W. Webb; Willie H. Smith; Willie McWilliams; Willie T. Little; Wilson Moss; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Hendry, Hernando, Highlands, and Hillsborough Counties
Tags: Albert Arno; Albert E. Daniel; Alfonso Diaz; Alfred T. Christensen; Allan T. Bennett; Amos Tyree; Antonio Boan; Archie Kent; Arthur Batson; Arthur D. Abbot, Jr.; Barney Gordon; Bascon H. Ansley; Ben T. Crosby, Jr.; Benajah G. Burkitt; Byron R. Brugge; Carl E. Brinson; Carl E. Cros; Carlos J. Frey; Cecil R. Cooke; Celestrno L. Arniella; Charles J. Bradshaw; Charles J. Keatthley; Charles L. Giddens; Charles M. Cannon, Jr.; Charles M. Henderson; Charles R. Burns; Charles W. Burlin; Chester B. McKinzie; Cirilo Contreras, Jr.; Claud F. Fleming; Claude R. Hawkins; Clavin W. Cray; Clay W. Cook; Clifford R. Black; Curtis L. Childers; David B. Tuck; Dewey L. Pate; Dewitt C. Butler; Douglas S. Cox; Douglass W. Hardee; Doyle E. Rimes; Earl B. Croft; Earl P. Broaderick; Earley S. Allen; Edward A. Martin, Jr.; Edward B. Drompp; Edward M. Coleman; Ellis Morgan; Ellison Caldwell; Eloy Cohalla; Emilio E. Garcia; Emmett E. Ellis; Erle H. Fuller; Ernest B. Fortson; Eugene A. Fernandez; Everett Cause; Felix H. Coune; Frank Dean; Frank E. Wilkes; Frank M. Douglas; Frank M. Favia; Frank Paluch, Jr.; Fred E. Humphrey; Fred M. Bodden, Jr.; Frederick B. DiMaio; Frederick G. Tyson; Frederick L. Brend; Frederock J. Alderman; Garvis W. Evans; George B. Allen; George C. Cruise; George E. Fuller; George J. Aubert; George R. Duke; Glover Beazley, Jr.; Gordon L. Evans; Grant W. Caldwell; H. Willis H. Hawkins; Harry B. Boulware; Harry Barwick; Harry E. Driver; Harvey L. Kirk; Hendry County; Henry B. Fernandez; Henry G. Diaz; Hernando County; Hewell I. Goodson; Highlands County; Hillsborough County; Homer S. Howard; Howard E. Burdick; Howard E. Godwin; Howard O. Wray; J. W. Boatwright, Jr.; Jack D. anderson; Jack Davis; Jack R. Burns; James Daniels; James M. Connell; James W. Campbell; Jessie L. Peterson; Joe B. Lewis; Joe J. Lacko; Joe R. Caballero; John A. Hollinger; John B. Bennet; John D. Dudley; John E. Wilkes; John F. McGuire; John H. Boushall; John Lewis; John P. Butler; John Patterson, Jr.; John R. Cornell; John R. Maddox; John S. Brengle; John W. Collier; John W. Collins; Jose Gonzalez, Jr.; Joseph S. Driver, Jr.; Julian Brassart; Keith M. Chambers; Kendall K. Fish; Lacy A. Ginn; Lawrence N. Barnwell; Lon J. Byram; Louis Estevez; Louis Fueyo; Loy C. Hogan; Marcus N. Cribbs; Marion C. Fordham, Jr.; Mark D. Flynn; Marquis E. Davis; Marvin C. Baggett; Marvin L. Summerall; Melvin Giddes; Merlin A. Arnold; Nathaniel Fuse; Nelson L. Cusunano; Nelson R. Dickinson; Norman I. V. Corbitt; Odell B. Cook; Oscar B. Cray, Jr.; Pedro Castillo; Percival E. Gabel; Peter R. Garcia; Pharis E. Weekley; R. J. Binnicker, Jr.; R. L. Burnette; Ralph E. Bell; Ralph Smith; Ralph T. Rogers; Raymond L. Cay, Jr.; Reinaldo Ayala; Ricardo C. Anderson; Richard M. Davisdson; Robert O. Purvis; Robert V. Henry, Jr.; Rochester Boyd, Sr.; Roland F. Castillo; Rosario Ferlita; Roy C. Bailey; Roy E. Leonard; Sampson Jones; Samuel Boyd; Sandolio C. Alvarez; Sidney J. Cochran; Stephen Bryan, Jr.; Swinton W. Brannon; Theodore Cohen; Theodore, A. Rusnack; Thomas B. McGuire, Jr.; Timothy A. Flowers; Tolbert Thompson; Tommie MacCrimmon; Tommy R. Crawford; Tony Acre; Tony C. Emanuel; Vernon L. Arenas; Vernon R. Bethel; Vertis M. Belcher; veterans; Vicente A. Fernandez; Vincent J. Chillura; W. G. McClelland, Jr.; Ward Dabney; Willard Roberson; William F. Baughman; William F. Roberts; William H. Blake; William H. Collette; William V. Dryden; Woodrow W. Hathcock; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Manatee, Marion, Martin, Monroe, Nassau, and Okaloosa Counties
Tags: Albert Q. Alligod; Alcus G. Reddick; Allen Lundy; Alva C. Powell; Alvan B. Rowe, Jr.; Alvin B. Cannon; Amos F. Brady; Archie D. Clemons; Army; Arthur H. Davis; Averette A. Hinson; Benson P. Odom; Britt Gainey; Burton W. Shirah; Carllies; casualties; casualty; Cecil O. Lippard; Charles E. Osteen; Charles E. Roberts; Charles O. Schudt; Charles R. Sires; Charles V. Purpura; Charlie H. Whidden; Clarence F. Russell; Claude A. Knight; Clyde L. Albritton; Cyrus W. Alley; Dan I. Paulk; Daniel J. Fernandez; David L. Robertson; Earl D. Williams; Early R. Harris, Sr.; Edward A. Luif; Edward B. Collins, Jr.; Edward Peacock; Edward W. Clement; Edwin L. Kennerly; Elborn M. Davis; Eldred F. Scott; Elmer L. Ricou; Elmo J. Freyermuth; Emil Turner; Ernest E. Ogden; Ernest J. Grubbs; Floyd Adams; Frank Alfonson; Frank Dixon; Frank E. Peacock; Frank L. Spencer; Franklin W. Saunders; George F. Mills; Hadley B. Snell; Harold D. Roberts; Harold W. Hatchett; Harry B. Pillans; Harry L. Wickers; Harry N. Gahan; Henry L. Gardner; Herbert I. Turner, Jr.; Herbert P. Tomlinson; Herman Roberts; Hiram A. Gill; Hubert A. Dion; Hubert J. Estes; Hughes E. Hilton; Irbie N. Knoblock; Jack E. Wallace; Jack W. Nesom; Jackson L. Sawyer; James A. Cotton; James A. Thompson; James B. Jolly, Jr.; James E. Baggett; James E. Smith; James E. Steele; James H. Crosby; James H. Helms; James H. McCarty; James J. Hughes; James K. Christian, Jr.; James K. McMillan; James S. Simmons; James W. Baker; James W. Hinton III; Jasper H. Argo; Jewell T. Williams; Joe H. Brewster; Joe L. Metcalf; John A. Owens; John C. Howard; John E. Davis; John E. Langford; John F. Aylward, Jr.; John F. Cannady, Jr.; John F. Parrish; John Moore; John P. Jones; John S. Walker; Joseph J. McGee; Joseph R. Whaley; Joseph W. Birdwell; Julian Lucignani; Julius D. Fulford, Jr.; Justice L. Lawson; Kenneth K. Wright; Kintley L. McCrady; Lee Starling; Leon Roberts, Jr.; Leroy R. Wilson; Louis Brady; Louis M. Pitts; Louis N. Dosh; M. E. McCullough, Jr.; Manatee County; Mario Castro; Marion County; Marion F. Klotz; Marion N. Smith; Marion Nodlin; Martin County; Millard A. Hornsby; Millard M. North; Monroe County; Nassau County; Neil M. McLean; Okaloosa County; Ollie Henderson; Pafford W. McIntosh; Pasco Melvin; Paul D. Walterson; Paul E. Pelot; Paul P. Ruark; Percival H. Pinder; Quincy A. Brunson, Jr.; Quinton O. Steele; Ralph E. Sawyer.; Ralph H. Mixson; Ralph P. Wyman; Ray E. Deneritt; Raymond E. Darling, Jr.; Raymond F. Fox; Richard C. Woodard; Richard U. Ellerbe; Richmond Lee; Robert A. French; Robert A. McLeod; Robert C. Snidow; Robert E. Sudbury; Robert K. Thompson; Roy J. Hicks; Roy L. Chancellor; Rufus E. Davis; Rufus H. Lennon; Sammie Turner; Sampson J. Stephens; Samuel B. Steece; Samuel R. Jones; Sidney S. Underwood; Thomas Douglas, Jr.; Thomas E. Sheley; Thomas G. Folkes; Thomas L. Gordon; Tomlinson R. Russ; Upton S. Peters; Valex Colon; veterans; Victor D. Mette; Walter E. Olliff; Walter H. Wincert; Wilbert L. Robinson; William A. Watkins; William C. Cason; William G. Taliaferro; William H. Vallee; William L. Rogers; William N. Amis, Jr.; William R. Keel; William S. Henderson; William Silberg; Willie D. Atwell; Willie D. Bryan; Winchester Wall, Jr.; Wintford E. Aplin; Woodrow Paulk; Woodruff W. Watkins; World War II; WWII
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Pinellas and Polk Counties
Tags: Albert J. Chestnut, Jr.; Albert L. Nelson; Albert M. Jackson; Albert W. Ross, Jr.; Alex Bond; Alex F. Hatton; Algerine J. Jordan; Alton Banks; Alton F. Joyner; Alvorida Buzzes; Arthur B. Aultman; Barney D. Fletcher; Barney E. Cumming; Bayard T. Lang, Jr.; Bert A. Hare; Boyd A. Smith; Cecil F. Harrington; Cecil H. Brown; Chapman Q. Dykes; Charles D. Ford, Jr.; Charles E. Frederick; Charles F. Cristselous; Charles F. Jewett, Jr.; Charles H. Cribbs; Charles R. Taylor; Charles R. Thomas; Charles S. Johnson; Clarence E. Allen; Claud R. Gandy; Claude E. Hope; Claude E. Velboom; Clement C. Whitcomb; Cline E. Helm; Coleman Hinton; Copeland A. Forrester; Dewey E. Corbett; Douglas B. Clark, Jr.; Dozier S. Lovett, Jr.; Duncan C. Murphy; Earl G. Wells; Ed Jackson, Jr.; Edgar R. Todd; Edward C. Sapp; Edward E. Birge; Edward E. Durrance; Edward J. Elmore; Edwin J. Goolsby; Elvin H. Wagner; Emery Cooper; Engelhardt Von Hebel; Ernest C. Keen; Ernest W. Stewart; Frank J. Kecerman, Jr.; Frank L. Rutledge; Fred Medlin; George E. Thompson; George M. Avery, Jr.; Gilbert H. Myers; Gillis R. Harris; Glen L. Prevatt; Gordon C. Bonsack; Guy L. Dodd; H. D. Whitfield; Harlen H. Hoyt; Harold L. Vickers; Harold N. Horton; Harold R. Martin; Harry J. Chancey; Harvey L. Curtis; Haweda Coursey; Hayes Bessinger; Henry L. Stanfield; Henry Q. Flood; Herbert T. Barrow; Herle E. Rudy, Jr.; Hershel E. Phillippe; Hoke S. Turner; Horace F. Leaman; Hubert R. Molden; Ira E. Carter, Jr.; Irvin J. McDonald; J. T. Hoover; Jack Hancock; Jack Young; James A. Dowell; James A. Shaw; James B. Smith; James B. Stephens; James E. Coleman; James E. Moore; James E. Smith; James J. Jones, Jr.; James M. Burgess; James M. Buxton, Jr.; James R. Glenn; James T. Henry; Jesse J. Slate; Jessie C. Easterling; Joe T. Murphy; John B. Hancock; John C. Alford; John C. Call; John D. Mumford; John H. Grooms; John J. Kelly; John L. Moeller; John P. Hyman, Jr.; John P. Saclarides; John P. Williams; John T. Offutt; John W. Leonard; Johnny E. Allen; Joseph D. Coburn; Joseph N. Johnson, Jr.; Julian P. Feagle; Karl T. Willy; Kenneth T. Haynes, Jr.; Larry G. Semmens; Larry W. Kemp; Larue F. Cribbs; Lawrence C. Albritton; Lee A. Arrington; Leroy Lamb; Leslie H. Childs; Lewis J. Bowen; Littleton D. Bronson; Louis Bellow; Louis E. Thrasher; Louise W. Bosworth; Loyd A. King; Marion L. Hillhouse; Martin H. Tewes; Martin P. O'Toole; Marvin R. Hill; Marvin Spears; Max Keeves; McClery H. Harper; Melville C. Taillie; Milton O. Edwards; Milus R. Earwood; Murray O. Reed; Nathan G. Alderman; Naubert O. Simard; Newell F. Mills, Jr.; Oakley A. Bullington; Olie Hagans; Oliver Jackson; Orby L. Kelly; Oscar L. Drawdy, Jr.; Otto Ruegg, Jr.; Owen Kohl; Paul A. Spaduzzi; Paul E. Sly; Paul Rean; Pinellas County; Polk County; Preston N. Parker; ralph A. Daniel; Ralph H. Hamilton; Ralph H. Kline; Ralph W. Wallace; Ray D. B. Matthews, Jr.; Richard B. Surber, Jr.; Richard I. Reed, Jr.; Richard L. Haskins; Robert H. Todd; Robert L. Childress; Robert L. Colter; Robert L. Harrison; Robert L. Sadler; Robert S. Heald; Ross W. Clem; Roy Anderson; Roy D. Crozier; Russell P. Windmuller; Samuel P. Cole; Stephen F. Hancy; Thomas L. Graham; Thomas M. Edwards, Jr.; Thomas M. Nassett; Troy E. Hottinger; U.S. Army; USA; Vardra M. Hallman; veterans; W. H. Crawford; Walter H. Bradley; Wayne E. Bradley; Wayne E. Couch; Welford Twyman; Will Owens; Willard E. Creel; William E. Backus; William E. Nowling; William H. Beadles; William H. Crow, Jr.; William H. Lee; William L. Brown Henry C. Bryant; William L. Inseon; William Motsinger; Willie B. Calhoun; Willie Champion; Willis W. Jones; Winston S. Rogers; World War II; WWII; Young M. Davis, Jr.
World War II Honor List of Dead and Missing Military Personnel from Polk, Putnam, St. Johns, and St. Lucie Counties
Tags: A. C. Miller; Albert C. Ramsey; Anderson M. Smith; Andrew B. Bostic; Ansley E. Thompson; Arthur F. Mathews; Barney Jackson; Benjamin P. Calhoun; Bernard P. Smith; Billy B. Roche; Bradley S. Long; Buel A. Mickler; Caesar Richardville; Carl D. Cannon; Carl E. Meloy; Carl E. Rogers; Carl R. Madebach; Carrol E. Watson; Charles R. Hill; Charles R. Mosbey; Charlie T. Wilson; Charnelle P. Larsen; Clennie L. Randolph; Clifford J. Hunter; Clifton E. Whitener; Clinston S. Pacetti, Jr.; Courtney U. Lelly; D. M. Palhe; Daniel A. Smith; Daniel Radford; Donald F. Furman; Donald G. Tanner; Eddie L. Brewington; Edward H. Smith; Edward R. Miller; Edwin C. White; Edwin J. Vernon; Eldon L. Lowery; Elliott C. Babcock; Emanuel E. Riley; Ernest Wishnatsky; Fara L. Raulerson; Floyd R. Norman; Francis E. Smith; Francis H. Sisbower; Francis J. Chew; Francis M. Herring; Francis M. Smith; Frank Black Morgan; Frank C. Roberts; Fred Fennell; Frederic H. S. Tate; General U. Walker; George B. Miller; George H. Bruer; George M. Nettles; George McClintic, Jr.; Grady M. Walters, Jr.; Grover A. Sweat; Hannis A. Wade; Hansel G. Wood; Harold E. Rake; Harold K. Olsen; Harold M. Leader; Harold R. Yoder; Harrell L. Mullaney; Harry A. Sullivan; Harry Hells, Jr.; Henry P. Washington; Hiram C. Pitts; Horace H. Adams; Jake J. Winn, Jr.; James A. O'Doneil; James A. Smith; James D. Crosby; James E. Eastmore; James F. Vickery, Jr.; James H. Christopher; James M. Merritt; James M. Wooley; James P. Lyle, Jr.; James V. Pendleton; James W. Hucks; James West; Jasper K. Larkin; Jere Palmes; Joe L. Clements; Joel T. Spivey; John A. Roberts; John D. Stroud; John H. Kuppers; John H. Payne; John H. Reeves; John H. Stephens, Jr.; John J. McDonald; John P. Browning; John T. McDaniel; John W. Tucker; Johnnie F. Mitchell; Johnnie M. Sykes; Jorn Robinson, Jr.; Joseph E. Thornton, Jr.; Joseph Pinkoson; Joseph S. Tate, Jr.; Joseph Walker; Julius H. Wilkinson; Karl R. Petrey; Kenneth W. Woods; Lawrence Wilson; Leon C. Rutledge, Jr.; Lester J. Stokes; Lewis A. Reeves; Lloyd Ward; Lonnie A. Stewart; Lonnie B. Swilley; Louis H. Pollock; Luke R. Mosley; Manley Black; Marion R. Brown; Max Denton, Jr.; Meredith M. Mills, Jr.; Millard H. Patrick; Moses Robinson; Ornial C. Leedom, Jr.; Oscar M. Williams; Ossie D. Dobson, Jr.; Park M. Prine; Paul Knoppke; Perry Marchant; Philip G. Bersch; Philip L. Brinson; Raymond D. Ready; Raymond E. Lawson; Raymond H. Phillips; Reginald E. Bradley; Richard R. Murray, Jr.; Robert Daugherty; Robert E. Sullivan; Robert G. McDonald; Robert L. Thomas; Robert Sharpe; Robert V. Stevenson; Roy L. Saye; Roy R. Owens; Russell E. Hall; Sherrod Lewis; Solon W. Elliott, Jr.; Thomas B. Dowda; Thomas L. Tharp; Venon J. Singletery; Vernon J. Wright; Vernon W. McDonald; veterans; W. H. Seegmiller; Warner H. Smith; Warren D. Davis; Wesley Snell; Wilbur W. Willis; Willard D. Williams; Willard F. Watson; William A. Phoenix Earl J. Pierce; William C. Golden; William C. Kitchler; William E. Marshall; William E. McGuire; William G. Matthews; William J. Barker; William P. Hale; William W. Nicoll; Willie M. White; Willis A. Pike; Wilto A. Lewter; Woodrow N. Worth; World War II; WWII
World War II K-Ration Menu
World War II Safe-Conduct Pass
World War II Veteran Memorial at Bull Memorial Park
World's Largest Trailer Park Postcard
Woven Tales and Signature Boards at the Princess Theater
Wrestling with Our Understanding of Race and Ethnicity
Tags: Alliance for Truth and Justice; ATJ; EJI; Equal Justice Initiative; First Unitarian Church of Orlando; John Reyer Afamasaga; memorial; Memphis, Tennessee; Nathan Bedford Forrest; Peace and Justice Institute; Race Card Project; slave trade; slave yard; slavery; The Yard; Timothy S. Huebner; Valencia College; Wrestling with Our Understanding of Race and Ethnicity
WUCF Artisodes #175: The Power and Passion of Music
Tags: A Hard Day's Night; Abbey Road; album cover; American Graduate; American Graduate Imitative; Angela Rivera; Annamarie Zink; art teacher; Arthur Dimmesdale; Artisode; Artisodes; artist; band; band memorabilia; Beatlemania; Beatles '65; Beatles memorabilia; Bill Dotson; Black Keys; Brett Sprague; Brian Hirten; Brian Kelly; broadcast television; broadcast television distributor; broadcast television station; Brünnhilde; Brynhildr; Buddy Pittman; Can't Buy Me Love; Carrie Saldo; Catherine Hiles; Cherity Koepke; composer; concert; conservatory; Corporation for Public Broadcasting; Cuban musician; Daniel Ho; David McGinty; Demetria Kendrick; Denver; deputy director; director; Director of Education; DPHS Visual and Performing Arts Magnet; Dr. Phillips High School; Dr. Phillips High School Visual and Performing Arts Magnet; drum tutorial; drummer; drums; Dwayne Castranova; Eau Gallie; Eau Gallie High School; Ed Sullivan Show; electronic drum set; Elvis Presley; Emily Duemmel; Eric Strauss; Fab Four; fandom; Fever; George Harrison; Giselle; Giselle Bellas; Götterdämmerung; Grammy award winner; Grammy Museum; Grant J. Heston; guitar; guitarist; Hawaiian music; Hawaiian musician; Hester Prynne; hip-hop; HistoryMiami; Honolulu; I Feel Fine; jacket; Jamie Hucome; Jennifer Cook; Jennifer Wolf; Jeremy Nicholson; John Brady; John Lennon; Jorge Zamanillo; Joshua Hamel; Kandra Valez; Keith Salkowski; Kristin Benjamin; Kyle Mahoney Fuchs; Leah Bobby; Lori Laitman; Los Angeles; Love Me Do; Ludwig drums; magnet and arts program; magnet program; Maria Hall-Brown; Mark Greenwald; Mark Lundstrom; Megan Matier; Melbourne; memorabilia; Miami; Mike Herring; music; music recording; music student; music teacher; music theory; music tour; musician; Nancy Meza; Nathaniel Hawthorne; New York; opera; Opera Colorado; opera composer; opera director; opera singer; orlando; painter; Pan Am Press Room; Pan American World Airways; Paul Kelly; Paul McCartney; PBS; performing arts; Peter Kastan; pianist; piano; Polani; Polly Anderson; pop music; public broadcasting; Public Broadcasting Service; public broadcasting station; Ray Charles; record album; recording; recording booth; Richard Starkey; Richard Wagner; Ringo Starr; Rita Echeverria; rock band; rock music; rock tour; Rubber Soul; Ryan Borgman; Ryan Retherford; Santiago Escobar; Serena Jimenez; singer; singer-songwriter; soprano; stage outfit; Student Artist of the Week; T.L. Murray; television; tenor; The Beatles; The Beatles Yesterday and Today; The Power and Passion of Music; The Scarlet Letter; ticket stub; Twilight of the Gods; UCF; ukulele; ukulele player; University of Central Florida; visual and performing arts; Visual and Performing Arts Magnet Program; vocalist; VPA; WUCF; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF-TV; Yoandy Vidal
WUCF Artisodes Short: ATLAS
Tags: Artisodes; Atlas; bassists; Chris Oglesby; composers; drummers; guitarists; heavy metal; Iron Maiden; lead singers; lead vocalists; Logan Miller; Megadeth; Melbourne; metal music; music; Music Music Music; musicians; orlando; PBS; Public Broadcasting Service; rock music; songwriters; Sonny Matta; The Boondocks; UCF; University of Central Florida; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV; Zach Davey
WUCF Artisodes Short: Bach Festival Society
Tags: A Child of Our Time; Artisodes; artistic directors; Bach Festival Society; Bach Festival Society of Winter Park; Bach, Johann Sebastian; black spirituals; choirs; classical music; composer; Deep River; education; Germany; Get the Message; Holocaust; Hymn to the Eternal Flame; Johann Sebastian Bach; John Sinclair; Kristallnacht; Michael Kemp Tippett; Michael Tippett; music; music education; musicians; Nazi Germany; Night of Broken Glass; Nobody Know the Trouble I've Seen; Novemberpogrome; oppression; orchestras; orlando; PBS; persecution; Pogromnacht; Public Broadcasting Service; Reichskristallnacht; social activism; spirituals; Steal Away; Steal Away to Jesus; Stephen Paulus; TV; UCF; United States Holocaust Memorial Museum; University of Central Florida; Winter Park; World War II; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV; WWII
WUCF Artisodes Short: Benoit Glazer
Tags: Acoustic Eidolon; acoustic guitars; acrobats; Addison Frei; Alain Bradette; Artisodes; artists; arts; bass guitar; bass guitars; Benoit Glazer; Canadians; cellos; Cirque du Soleil; classical music; composers; concert series; concerts; conductors; drums; electric bass guitars; electric guitars; Gabriel Preisser; Gibson Guitar Corporation; Hamid Drake; jazz; La Nouba; La Nouba Theater; Lake Buena Vista; multi-instrumentalists; music; Music, Passion & All That Jazz; musicians; operas; orlando; painters; PBS; pianists; pianos; Public Broadcasting Service; public broadcasting station; Ralph Rawe; saxophones; Selloane; Timucua; trumpet players; trumpeters; trumpets; TV; UCF; University of Central Florida; vocalists; William Parker; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Daniel Heitz
Tags: Albert King; Artisodes; B. B. King; blues; blues guitarists; blues guitars; bluesman; bluesmen; broadcast television distributor; Chris Johnson; classic blues; Dan Heitz; Daniel Heitz; Doc Williamson; Freddie King; Karl Williamson; musicians; PBS; Public Broadcasting Service; Riley King; Sanford; Sherri Heitz; The Alley; The Call of Music; The Daniel Heitz Band; UCF; University of Central Florida; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Enmanuel Chacin
Tags: Artisodes; Barbara Browning; blind; blindness; Caracas, Venezuela; disabilities; disability; drummers; drums; Enmanuel Chacin; musicians; orlando; PBS; Pearl drums; percussion; percussionists; Public Broadcasting Service; rock; rock music; UCF; University of Central Florida; Valencia College; VC; visual impairments; visually impaired; We've Got the Beat; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Jazz Fest
Tags: African American Museum of the Arts; Anthony Armstrong; Artisodes; Bank of America; blues; bluesmen; Bright House Networks; Cafe DaVinci; Cannonball Adderley; Charles Edward Anderson Berry; Chuck Berry; City of Deland; DaVinci Jazz Experiment; DeLand; Dr. Noble "Thin Man" Watts Amphitheater; ECHO Program; Federal community Development Block Grant Program; festivals; Irene D. Johnson; jazz; Jazz Fest; Jeff Sheperd; Jefferson Pendleton; John Wilton; Johnson, Irene D.; Johnson, Maxel; Julian Edwin Adderley; Mark Hodgson; Mark Hodgson & the Cosmic Blues Trio; Mary Allen; music; musicians; Nat Adderley; Nathanial Adderley; Noble Watts; orlando; PBS; Public Broadcasting Service; saxophones; saxophonists; State of Florida; tenor saxophones; Thin Man Watts; Thin Man Watts Jazz Fest; UCF; University of Central Florida; Volusia County; Waits/Jordan Quartet; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Jazz in the Hills
Tags: Artisodes; brain development; brains; Butler, Darrell; concert; concerts; Darrell Butler; Development through Diversity; education; functional magnetic resonance imaging; functional MRI; GO CARES; Greater Orlando CARES; Greater Orlando CARES Mentoring Movement; jazz; Jazz in the Hills; Keyne K. Johnson; learning; magnetic resonance imaging; mentoring; mentors; MRI; music; music education; musicians; National CARES Mentoring Movement; neuroscience; neuroscientists; orlando; PBS; pediatric neurosurgeons; Pine Hills; Public Broadcasting Service; students; temporal lobes; UCF; University of Central Florida; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Joe Muni
Tags: acoustic guitars; Artisodes; Artisodes short; bass guitars; bassists; carpenters; carpentry; Cassadaga; Desolation Row Guitar; electric guitars; entrepreneurs; guitar makers; guitarists; guitars; jig saws; Joe Muni; Lou Muni; Louis Muni; luthiers; Maygen Mavarro; music; Musical Masterpieces; musicians; orlando; PBS; planers; public broadcasting; Public Broadcasting Service; recycled wood; recycling; roofers; table saws; tools; TV; UCF; University of Central Florida; woodworkers; woodworking; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Matt Saunders
Tags: Artisodes; Celtic music; EDM; electronic dance music; electronica; flautists; flutes; folk dance; folk dancers; Ireland; Irish; Irish jigs; Limerick, Ireland; Matt Saunders; Matthew Saunders; music; Music is in the Air; musicians; Ollscoil Luimnigh; orlando; PBS; Public Broadcasting Service; tin whistles; UCF; UL; University of Central Florida; University of Limerick; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Medical Students & Art
Tags: Artisodes; Campbell, Michael; children's hospitals; College of Medicine; doctors; medical students; medicines; Michael Campbell; Michael Metzner; music; Music Music Music; music therapy; musicians; Nemours Children's Hospital; Nemours Patient & Family Centered Care; orlando; Patty Herodier; PBS; physicians; pianists; psychotherapy; Public Broadcasting Service; pyschology; Simon Ho; therapies; UCF; University of Central Florida; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV
WUCF Artisodes Short: Mr. Richard
Tags: Al Magallon; American Graduate; American Masters; Ampex; Angela Rivera; art; Artisodes; artist; Backyard Astronauts; Benjamin Latimore; Benny Latimore; Bill Dotson; Bing Crosby; Bing Crosby Rediscovered; breast cancer; Brian Hirten; Brian Kelly; Broadway; Buddy Pittman; cancer; Catherine Hiles; children; children's music; Clarence Reid; concert; Corporation for Public Broadcasting; CPB; Dan Watson; dance; dancer; David McGinty; Demetria Kendrick; Dictabelt; disco; documentary; Doug Peck; Edgar Gomez; editor; education; Eric Strauss; Ernie Manouse; freestyle music; Fujio Watanabe; George McCrae; graphic design; guitar; guitar player; guitarist; Harry Lillis Crosby, Jr.; Henry Stone; Howard Powell, Jr.; In Your Wildest Dreams; Jamie Hucome; Jared Bowen; Jennifer Cook; Jennifer Wolf; Jeremy Nicholson; John Brady; Justin Hayward; KC and the Sunshine Band; Keith Salkowski; Kenny Thomas; Knights in White Satin; Kristin Benjamin; Kyle Mahoney Fuchs; Laura Ingrao; Louis Armstrong; Maitland; Maria Hall-Brown; Mark Greenwald; Mark Lundstrom; Mark Moormann; Mary Zimmerman; Megan Matier; Merry Christmas!; Miami; Miami bass; Miami sound; Michael Kantor; Michael Romaniello; Michael Thomas Pinder; Might As Well Sing; Mike Herring; Mike Pinder; Mitchell Egber; Molly Peeples; Mr. Richard; Mr. Richard and the Pound Hounds; music; music education; musician; Nancy Meza; Neal Hecker; Orangewood Christian School; orlando; painter; painting; Paramount Theatre; Paul Kelly; PBS; Polka Dot Puzzle; Polly Anderson; pop rock; Public Broadcasting Service; R&B; Ray Charles; record label; rhythm and blues; Richard Peeples; Richard Sherman; Rita Echeverria; Robert Earll; Robert Sherman; Robert Trachtenberg; rock; rock music; Rock Your Baby; Rudyard Kipling; Ryan Retherford; Sammy Snake; Shannon Harrison; singer; St. Pete Blues; Steve Alaimo; Student Artist of the Week; T. L. Murray; Terry Kane; The Jungle Book; The Moody Blues; The Pound Hounds; The Voice; TK Production; TK Records; Tuesday Afternoon; Tummy Talk; Universal Studios; vocalist; Whimsical Pop Rock; White Christmas; WNET; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF-TV; Yoandy Vidal
WUCF Artisodes Short: Orlando Philharmonic
Tags: Artisodes; Bob Carr Performing Arts Center; Bob Carr Theater; classical music; educators; elementary education; Leia Barrett; Maitland; music; music education; musicians; OCPS; Orange County Public Schools; orchestra; orchestras; orlando; Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra; PBS; Public Broadcasting Service; Scott Evans; student; students; symphonic music; symphonies; symphony; teachers; UCF; United Arts of Central Florida; University of Central Florida; WUCF Artisodes; WUCF Artisodes Short; WUCF-TV; Young People's Concerts